You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#2
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Isabella Logan (stroke), Bridie Logan, Bronte Tuffery, Maggie Quinn, Pip Crowley, Ella Murdoch, Amelia Buur, Neesha Dixon + Hazel Hall (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+49.7)
Crew
#2
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (+2:41.8)
Crew
#3
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (+1:49.1)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+17.1)
Crew
#2
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+24.5)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (+35.6)
Crew
#2
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+14.9)
Crew
#3
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (+15.5)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Imogen Hetariki (stroke), Lucy Coltart, Ella Murdoch, Sophie Attard, Mia Murdoch, Jess Riddell, Coco Boswell, Alex Colson-Clark + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+11.0)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (DNS)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (+1:02.1)
Crew
#2
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Nathan Wallace
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (+9.1)
Social