You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd
Crew
#3
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th (08:58.2)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:48.7)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Eva Whitfield (stroke), Amy Harvey-Green, Harriet Mills, Anita Lambrechtsen + Eleanor Morrison (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (09:20.6)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th (09:12.2)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd (08:38.7)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:30.1)
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:17.2)
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Amy Harvey-Green (stroke), Anita Lambrechtsen, Eleanor Morrison, Eva Whitfield, Grace Hagen, Harriet Mills, Lily Loughnan, Zoe Hannah + Caitlin Stapleton (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint & Issie Warner
- Click to expand crew ⇨
- Boat variation: U16 8X+
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (NJ)
Social