You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:13.9)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:57)
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:43.3)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Kaden Paxton (stroke), Michael Jacobs, Ben Sturgeon, Ben Riley, Toby Cook, Sam Hickey, James McDonnell, Finn Stockler + Sam Paviour-Smith (cox)
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:56.6)
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:23.5)
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:10.8)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Alex Colson-Clark (stroke), Claudia Alloway, Jess Riddell, Mia Murdoch, Sophie Attard, Sophie Mark, Imogen Hetariki, Natalie Guldborg + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (06:47)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:38.1)
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:13.6)
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Harriet Leslie (stroke), Amy Wills, Alice Fahey, Niccy Holdsworth, May Hodgkinson, Sophie McKeogh, Heather Miller, Phoebe Pottinger + Lara Hudson (cox)
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:14.2)
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:02.10)
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (10:11.8)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Luke Dance (stroke), James Johnston, Will Palmer, Munro Short, Finn Barker, Henry Burley, Sam McGovern, Daniel Wong + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:38.3)
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (09:16.4)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:59.4)
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Eve Devonshire (stroke), Amelia Cook, Nico Daly, Isabella Revell, Molly Stevenson, Mckenzie Kemp, Alice Thompson, Ruby Brett + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:25.1)
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social