You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MAR*
MAR*
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MAR*
[PORC]
Composite crew. Coached by: Marc Paynter
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Maia Bull (stroke), Olive Cato, Hannah Hickey, Charlotte Stevenson, Lucy Evans, Moya Mckenna, Nia Hill, Drue Griffiths + Betty Custodio (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Rachel Gamble Flint
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Benjamin Brown (stroke), Oliver Stirling, Finn McKeefry, Tyler Florance, Lucca Mansfield, Jarden Jetly, Manaaki White, Alex Humphrey + Roman Szulinski (cox)
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Isabella Pennington (stroke), Zoe Morrison-Gardner, Ella Craig, Paige Tholen, Mia Holden, Ella Soper, Isabel Knight, Teneka Te Moananui + Rachel Vass (cox)
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MAR*
MAR*
Wellington |
Crew
#1
MAR*
Composite crew.
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Nikki Cryer
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AOT*
AOT*
Wellington |
Crew
#3
AOT*
Composite crew.
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Pip Crowley (stroke), Ella Murdoch, Jess Riddell, Mia Murdoch, Molly Rose Turnbull, Neesha Dixon, Alex Colson-Clark, Hazel Hall + Emily O'Connor (cox)
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Paul Smart
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Morgan Smart (stroke), Sam Martin, Jacob Butel, Daniel Dolan, Jarrod Roberts, Connor Fleming, Joshua Elwood, Ben Mora + Isaac Living (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Emma Bowe (stroke), Antonia Gray, Cleo Thurston, Charlotte Logan, Safi Saini, Jemma Piper, Charlotte Thomson, Samantha Courtier + Ngaio Reid (cox)
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jared Cummings & Warrick Fowlie
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Wlco
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Christie Davis & Liam Avery
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili
|
Social