Entrants list: McLachlan Shield
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | B U16 4X+ 11 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] T.Signal SCOT1 [STAC1] L.Tuffery SCOT2 [STAC2] O.Perkins SCOT3 [STAC3] J.Singer SPTW1 [WELC1] J.Cassidy SPTW2 [WELC2] A.Humphrey WLCO1 [STAC1] W.Scott WLCO2 [STAC2] J.Hargreaves WLCO3 [STAC3] H.Sturgeon WLCO4 [STAC4] T.Knight WNHS1 [AWGC1] C.Ross |
2 | G N18 8+ 5 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] E.Hammond QMAR1 [STAC1] K.McDonald WEGC1 A.Johnston WLGC1 [STAC1] L.Chapman... WLHS1 [STAC1] J.Davidson |
3 | G U18 1X 24 entrants |
AOTE1 [PORC1] L.Meyler CHIL1 [PETC1] M.Tuffin CHIL2 [PETC2] H.Rivers-... HTVH1 [PETC1] S.McLean KAPI1 [PORC1] E.Neal ONSL1 [WELC1] B.Gauld ONSL2 [WELC2] R.Smart ONSL3 [WELC3] T.Te Moananui QMAR1 [STAC1] M.Nicol QMAR2 [STAC2] G.Thirkell SCOT1 [STAC1] N.Clarke SCOT2 [STAC2] E.Jones-R... STMW1 [WELC1] C.McAree STOR1 [PETC1] A.Smith STOR2 [PETC2] L.Reiher STOR3 [PETC3] M.Kilmister WEGC1 N.Dixon WLGC1 [STAC1] A.Fahey WLGC2 [STAC2] H.Miller WLGC3 [STAC3] N.Holdsworth WLGC4 [STAC4] C.Revell WLGC5 [STAC5] S.McKeogh WNHS1 [AWGC1] M.Manville WNHS2 [AWGC2] K.Dunn |
4 | B U18 2- 2 entrants |
SPTW1 [WELC1] F.Spencer WLCO1 [STAC1] G.Murray |
5 | G U16 4X+ 13 entrants |
AOT*1 [PORC1] I.Gilmour ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Holden QMAR1 [STAC1] B.Martin QMAR2 [STAC2] F.Bygraves STMW1 [WELC1] S.Saini WEGC1 E.Campbell WEGC2 S.Dyne WLGC1 [STAC1] E.Devonshire WLGC2 [STAC2] D.Griffiths WLGC3 [STAC3] L.Cameron [ E.Thirkell WNHS1 [AWGC1] G.Ross WNHS2 [AWGC2] R.Watson |
6 | B N18 8+ 3 entrants |
KAPI1 [PORC1] L.Kirkland ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Jordan WLCO1 [STAC1] S.Paviour... |
7 | G U18 2- 7 entrants |
[ M.Tuffin ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Dunshea QMAR1 [STAC1] L.Singer STMW1 [WELC1] K.Chadwick WLGC1 [STAC1] S.McKeogh [ M.Rongen [ E.Rampton |
8 | B U18 4X+ 8 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] M.Cunningham ONSL2 [WELC2] Z.Woods SCOT1 [STAC1] L.Tuffery SPTW1 [WELC1] E.Wildash... SPTW2 [WELC2] F.Bailey WLCO1 [STAC1] H.Burley WLCO2 [STAC2] S.McGovern WNHS1 [AWGC1] J.Manville |
9 | G N18 4X+ 17 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] E.Hammond ONSL2 [WELC2] B.Wharehinga QMAR1 [STAC1] K.McDonald [ G.Barnett QMAR2 [STAC2] G.Barnett [ E.Turner QMAR3 [STAC3] E.O'Connor [ K.McDonald SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Vertongen STMW1 [WELC1] C.White WEGC1 A.Johnston WEGC2 S.Munro WLGC1 [STAC1] J.Sutherland WLGC3 [STAC3] L.Beliveau WLHS1 [STAC1] E.Thirkell WNHS1 [AWGC1] E.Maxey WNHS2 [AWGC2] R.Watson |
10 | G U16 8+ 2 entrants |
WEGC1 E.Campbell WLGC1 [STAC1] R.Brett |
11 | B U16 2X 18 entrants |
KAPI1 [PORC1] L.Kirkland SCOT1 [STAC1] C.Watson SCOT2 [STAC2] L.Horne SPTW1 [WELC1] L.Mansfield SPTW2 [WELC2] B.Brown [ J.Burgess SPTW4 [WELC4] H.Johnston [ A.Humphrey WLCO1 [STAC1] W.Scott WLCO2 [STAC2] F.Mallett WLCO3 [STAC3] E.Vatselias WLCO4 [STAC4] T.Knight WLCO5 [STAC5] B.Riddell WLCO6 [STAC6] F.Short WLCO7 [STAC7] T.White WLCO8 [STAC8] J.Cook WNHS1 [AWGC1] M.Sturdee WNHS2 [AWGC2] C.Ross |
12 | B N18 4X+ 4 entrants |
KAPI1 [PORC1] J.Scott SPTW1 [WELC1] L.McKeefry WLCO1 [STAC1] S.Paviour... WLCO2 [STAC2] B.Riddell |
13 | G U18 4X+ 9 entrants |
AOT*1 [PORC1] R.Ripley AOT*2 [PORC2] Z.McInnes CHI*1 [PETC1] M.Tuffin QMAR1 [STAC1] M.van der... STMW1 [WELC1] K.Chadwick STMW2 [WELC2] C.Fenwick WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Holdsworth WLGC2 [STAC2] S.McKeogh [ L.Cameron |
14 | B U18 8+ 2 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] M.Smart WLCO1 [STAC1] G.Murray |
15 | B U18 1X 22 entrants |
AOTE8 ??? AOTE9 M.Street AOTE10 B.Paynter ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Dudley ONSL2 [WELC2] Z.Woods [ M.Forsyth SCOT1 [STAC1] C.Staplet... SCOT2 [STAC2] G.Williams SPTW1 [WELC1] A.Magasiva SPTW2 [WELC2] F.Bailey SPTW3 [WELC3] E.Wildash... TAWA1 [PORC1] L.Collins WLCO1 [STAC1] L.Dance WLCO2 [STAC2] G.Egerton WLCO3 [STAC3] S.McGovern WLCO4 [STAC4] W.Palmer WLCO5 [STAC5] M.Jacobs WLCO6 [STAC6] M.Short WLCO7 [STAC7] K.Paxton WNHS1 [AWGC1] J.Manville WNHS2 [AWGC2] J.Black WNHS3 [AWGC3] J.Turner |
16 | G U18 8+ 4 entrants |
AOT*1 [PORC1] R.Ripley HTV*1 ??? QMAR1 [STAC1] S.Hargreaves WLGC1 [STAC1] L.Cameron |
17 | G U16 2X 21 entrants |
AOTE1 [PORC1] I.Gilmour KAPI6 ??? ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Holden ONSL2 [WELC2] P.Riddle QMAR1 [STAC1] C.Young QMAR2 [STAC2] B.Martin QMAR3 [STAC3] B.Martin QMAR4 [STAC4] E.Matthews SCOT1 [STAC1] E.Jones-R... [ I.Multerer STMW2 [WELC2] S.Saini STMW3 [WELC3] J.Piper WEGC1 E.Campbell WEGC2 A.Wallace WLGC1 [STAC1] M.Rongen WLGC2 [STAC2] N.Daly WLGC3 [STAC3] D.Griffiths WNHS1 [AWGC1] G.Ross WNHS2 [AWGC2] V.Soutar WNHS3 [AWGC3] A.Emmett WNHS5 P.Adam |
18 | G N18 4+ 12 entrants |
[ B.Albiston [ ??? ONSL2 [WELC2] E.Hammond QMAR1 [STAC1] G.Barnett QMAR2 [STAC2] E.Turner SCOT1 [STAC1] C.Woodhall STMW1 [WELC1] O.Woods WLGC1 [STAC1] J.Sutherland WLGC2 [STAC2] L.Chapman... WLGC3 [STAC3] H.Robinson WLHS1 [STAC1] J.Davidson WLHS2 [STAC2] L.Crocker |
19 | B U18 4+ 5 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Clark SCOT1 [STAC1] G.Williams SPTW1 [WELC1] P.Topp SPTW2 [WELC2] F.Bailey WLCO1 [STAC1] G.Murray |
20 | B U16 8+ 4 entrants |
ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Elwood SCOT1 [STAC1] C.Watson WLCO1 [STAC1] F.Short WNHS1 [AWGC1] C.Ross |
21 | G U18 2X 23 entrants |
AOTE1 [PORC1] R.Ripley AOTE2 [PORC2] E.Sheffie... AOT*3 [PORC3] T.Le Prou AOTE4 [PORC4] Z.McInnes CHIL1 [PETC1] M.Tuffin HTVH1 [PETC1] S.McLean ONSL1 [WELC1] B.Gauld ONSL2 [WELC2] L.Dunshea QMAR1 [STAC1] M.van der... QMAR2 [STAC2] S.Hargreaves QMAR3 [STAC3] I.Pennington SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Vertongen SCOT2 [STAC2] C.Woodhall STMW1 [WELC1] J.Jackson STMW2 [WELC2] N.Murfitt STOR1 [PETC1] A.Smith WEGC1 N.Dixon WLGC1 [STAC1] A.Taggart WLGC2 [STAC2] M.Rongen [ ??? WLGC4 [STAC4] U.Crabtree WLGC5 [STAC5] H.Miller WNHS1 [AWGC1] M.Manville |
22 | G U16 4+ 7 entrants |
AOT*1 [PORC1] S.Gilmour ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Holden QMAR1 [STAC1] B.Martin QMAR2 [STAC2] M.Holden STMW1 [WELC1] K.Dey WLGC1 [STAC1] R.Brett WNHS1 [AWGC1] G.Ross |
23 | B N18 4+ 5 entrants |
KAPI1 [PORC1] J.Scott ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Jordan ONSL2 [WELC2] S.Cooper SPTW1 [WELC1] G.Rixon-T... WLCO1 [STAC1] S.Paviour... |
24 | G N18 8X+ 5 entrants |
QMAR1 [STAC1] N.Leenders WEGC1 O.Adams WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Casey WLHS1 [STAC1] J.Davidson WNHS1 [AWGC1] V.Soutar |
25 | B U18 2X 20 entrants |
AOTE1 [PORC1] B.Paynter ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Clark ONSL2 [WELC2] M.Cunningham ONSL3 [WELC3] Z.Woods ONSL4 [WELC4] Z.Pitchforth SCOT1 [STAC1] D.Young SCOT2 [STAC2] O.Feasey SPTW1 [WELC1] E.Wildash... SPTW2 [WELC2] F.McKeefry SPTW3 [WELC3] J.Cassidy TAWA1 [PORC1] L.Collins WLCO1 [STAC1] L.Dance WLCO2 [STAC2] F.Barker [ S.McGovern WLCO4 [STAC4] H.Burley WLCO5 [STAC5] T.Knight [ A.Butchers WLCO7 [STAC7] M.Jacobs WNHS1 [AWGC1] J.Manville WNHS2 [AWGC2] J.Black |
26 | G U18 4+ 6 entrants |
QMAR1 [STAC1] S.Hargreaves QMAR2 [STAC2] M.Leenders STMW1 [WELC1] C.Fenwick [ S.McKeogh WLGC2 [STAC2] L.Cameron WNHS1 [AWGC1] M.Manville |
27 | B U16 4+ 6 entrants |
KAPI1 [PORC1] M.O'Connor ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Butel SCOT1 [STAC1] L.Bowker SCOT2 [STAC2] D.Elliot SPTW1 [WELC1] B.Brown WLCO1 [STAC1] W.Scott |
28 | B N18 8X+ 1 entrant |
WLCO1 [STAC1] H.Ubiaga |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WLGC1
[STAC1]
S.McKeogh) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social