You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (08:33)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:15.4)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (09:43.9)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (10:01)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: scratched
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (09:09.9)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 5th (10:36.9)
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sean Durkin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:16.4)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (11:50.7)
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:11.9)
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th (10:04.2)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:00.6)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLHS
[STAC]
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLHS
WLHS
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Hayley Cornelius
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Social