You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:31.1)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (08:35.9)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Sam Paviour-Smith (stroke), Harper Ubiaga, Joe McGuinness, Jonas Lilley, Jack Riley, Tai Renner, Max McLachlan, Maxim Ericson + Thomas Collison (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Caleb Meijer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:29.9)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd (07:23.9)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:33.3)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (08:24.3)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
George Murray (stroke), Jack Smith, Kaden Paxton, Finn Barker, Sam McGovern, Henry Burley, Michael Jacobs, James McDonnell + Jake Ross (cox)
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:48)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Fergus Short (stroke), Austin Stewart, Harry Sturgeon, Freddie Thorpe, Thomas White, Finbar Mallett, Joe McGuinness, Anthony Sheehan + Thomas Collison (cox)
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn & Zoe Sabonadiere
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Harper Ubiaga (stroke), Anthony Sheehan, Jacob Cook, James Hargreaves, Joe McGuinness, Mia Morris, Tai Renner, Jack Riley + Hugo Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Zoe Sabonadiere & Mackenzie Horwood-Verstappen
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: result (CANCELLED)
Social