You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Steeple
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
[AWGC]
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Rona
|
||||
Entity
TAWA
TAWA
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
TAWA
[PORC]
Coached by: Tim Parker & Sophie Neal
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#10
AOTE
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Weka B
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kio
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WNHS
[AWGC]
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#9
AOTE
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
SPTW
SPTW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
SPTW
[WELC]
Coached by: Lua Tuiomanufili & Lawrence Birch
Boat: Weka
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#6
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#7
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#8
AOTE
no crew listed
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WNHS
[AWGC]
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Social