You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STOR
STOR
Wellington
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STOR
[PETC]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
WEGC
WEGC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WEGC
Coached by: Nathan Wallace
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Ngatoto
|
||||
Entity
HTVH
HTVH
Wellington
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HTVH
[PETC]
Coached by: David Hanley
|
||||
Entity
WNHS
WNHS
Whanganui
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WNHS
[AWGC]
Coached by: Alan Greer
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CHIL
CHIL
Wellington
Entity
PETC
PETC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
CHIL
[PETC]
Coached by: Andrew Bird
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
[PORC]
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Atawhai
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Hooper Kelly-Smith & Oliver Fahey
Boat: Matauranga
|
||||
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Brent Dunshea & Paul Smart
Boat: Moa
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
AOTE
[PORC]
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
||||
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: Liam Avery
|
Division 4 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
||||
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
AOTE
[PORC]
Coached by: Peter Craig
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#5
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
||||
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#4
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Brook Walker & William Fahey
|
||||
Entity
AOT*
AOT*
Wellington
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
AOT*
[PORC]
Composite crew. Coached by: Peter Craig
|
Social