Day sheet: McLachlan Shield
This is the day sheet for the 2021 McLachlan Shield.
Saturday, 13th February 2021
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:35 | 1 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | SCOT1 [STAC1] O.Pennington | WLCO1 [STAC1] J.Hargreaves | WLCO2 [STAC2] J.Riley | ONSL2 [WELC2] J.Jordan | ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Schicker | SCOT2 [STAC2] F.Jones-R... | ||
B | 08:40 | Race: 2 | ONSL3 [WELC3] M.Butel | WLCO3 [STAC3] J.McGuinness | ONSL4 [WELC4] T.Pedneker | |||||||
C | 08:45 | 2 | G N18 8+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 [STAC1] A.Stirling | WEGC1 E.McLauchlan | QMAR1 [STAC1] P.Melville | |||||
D | 08:55 | 3 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | SAMU1 [WELC1] A.Harvey-... | ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Holden | WLGC1 [STAC1] M.Mckenna | STMW1 [WELC1] C.Fenwick | ||||
E | 09:00 | Race: 2 | ONSL3 [WELC3] R.Smart | STMW2 [WELC2] K.Dey | SAMU2 [WELC2] H.Mills | SAMU4 [WELC4] F.Favel | WLGC2 [STAC2] A.Thompson | |||||
F | 09:05 | 4 | B U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | ONSL2 [WELC2] J.Butel | SCOT1 [STAC1] O.Feasey | ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Clark | SCOT2 [STAC2] L.Tuffery | ONSL3 [WELC3] M.Smart | |||
G | 09:15 | 5 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Daly | QMAR1 S.Saini | SAMU1 [WELC1] G.Wala | WEGC1 A.Johnston | SCOT1 [STAC1] A.Mercier | ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Patchett | STMW1 [WELC1] C.White | |
H | 09:20 | Race: 2 | SAMU2 [WELC2] R.Gurbuzel | WLGC2 [STAC2] N.Casey | QMAR2 [STAC2] F.Bygraves | WEGC2 M.Fogarty | SCOT2 [STAC2] G.McGrath | |||||
I | 09:25 | Race: 3 | WLGC4 [STAC4] I.McGrath | SAMU3 [WELC3] C.Rombel | WLGC3 [STAC3] L.Beliveau | QMAR3 [STAC3] A.Wilson | ||||||
K | 09:40 | 7 | G U18 2‑ | Race: 1 | QMAR1 [STAC1] L.Singer | WLGC1 [STAC1] M.Rongen | SCOT1 [STAC1] I.Multerer | ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Smart | ||||
L | 09:50 | 8 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | SCOT1 [STAC1] R.Meighan | WLCO2 [STAC2] S.McGovern | WLCO4 [STAC4] T.Renner | WLCO3 [STAC3] W.Scott | ONSL1 [WELC1] T.Signal | SCOT2 [STAC2] M.Alsuhaibani | ||
M | 10:00 | 9 | G N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | QMAR1 [STAC1] R.Lovell | AOTE1 F.Smith | STMW1 F.Muaiava | SAMU1 [WELC1] C.Rombel | WLGC1 [STAC1] I.McGrath | WEGC1 L.Skogstad | ||
N | 10:05 | Race: 2 | QMAR2 [STAC2] P.Melville | STMW2 [WELC2] S.Kairau | WEGC2 S.Copeland | WLGC2 [STAC2] E.Charity | ||||||
P | 10:20 | 11 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | WLCO1 [STAC1] M.McLachlan | SCOT1 [STAC1] O.Pennington | ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Williams | KAPI1 [PORC1] A.Hughes | ||||
Q | 10:25 | Race: 2 | ONSL2 [WELC2] L.Schicker | WLCO2 [STAC2] J.Cook | SCOT3 [STAC3] F.Jones-R... | WLCO4 [STAC4] T.Renner | SCOT2 [STAC2] L.Bowker | ONSL3 [WELC3] M.Butel | ||||
R | 10:30 | 12 | B N18 4X+ | Race: 1 | AOTE1 E.Thomas-... | WLHS1 C.Waterson | ONSL1 [WELC1] T.Pedneker | WLCO1 [STAC1] L.Partridge | ||||
S | 10:35 | Race: 2 | WLCO2 [STAC2] W.Mitchel | ONSL2 [WELC2] S.Urlich | WLCO3 [STAC3] L.Beagleh... | |||||||
T | 10:40 | 13 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 [STAC1] M.Rongen | SCOT1 [STAC1] A.Mercier | ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Patchett | SAMU1 [WELC1] A.Harvey-... | QMAR1 [STAC1] E.Aspell | WEGC1 S.Munro | ||
U | 10:45 | Race: 2 | WEGC2 E.Campbell | WLGC2 [STAC2] A.Thompson | SAMU2 [WELC2] F.Favel | QMAR2 [STAC2] S.Hargreaves | WLGC3 [STAC3] L.Beliveau | QMAR3 [STAC3] M.Hrstich | QMAR4 [STAC4] B.Martin | |||
W | 11:50 | 15 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | SCOT1 [STAC1] O.Feasey | WLCO1 [STAC1] M.Ericson | ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Clark | AOTE1 [PORC1] M.Weinstein | ||||
X | 11:55 | Race: 2 | [ G.Giller | WLCO3 [STAC3] S.Hickey | ONSL4 [WELC4] L.Williams | ONSL2 [WELC2] R.Calvert | WLCO2 [STAC2] J.McDonnell | ONSL3 [WELC3] D.Gorrie | ONSL5 [WELC5] J.Reardon | |||
Y | 12:00 | 16 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | QMAR1 [STAC1] E.Matthews | WLGC1 [STAC1] M.Rongen | WEGC1 A.Johnston | |||||
Z | 12:10 | 17 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | STMW1 [WELC1] C.White | WEGC1 M.Fogarty | SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Vertongen | QMAR1 S.Saini | WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Daly | SAMU1 [WELC1] G.Wala | ONSL1 [WELC1] T.Thomson | |
A | 12:15 | Race: 2 | SCOT2 [STAC2] G.McGrath | WEGC2 I.Kurta | SAMU2 [WELC2] O.Mitchell | WLGC2 [STAC2] L.Beliveau | ONSL2 [WELC2] L.Patchett | SAMU3 [WELC3] C.Rombel | WLGC3 [STAC3] J.Barker | |||
B | 12:20 | 18 | G N18 4+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 [STAC1] E.Charity | STMW1 S.Kairau | STMW2 [WELC2] F.Muaiava | AOTE1 E.Le Prou | WLGC2 [STAC2] E.Lau Young | |||
C | 12:30 | 19 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Alsuhaibani | ONSL2 [WELC2] T.Signal | ONSL1 [WELC1] M.Smart | WLCO1 [STAC1] W.Scott | WLCO2 [STAC2] H.Burley | |||
D | 12:40 | 20 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | WLCO1 [STAC1] J.McGuinness | ONSL1 [WELC1] L.Schicker | SCOT1 [STAC1] F.Jones-R... | |||||
E | 12:50 | 21 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | WEGC1 A.Johnston | SAMU1 [WELC1] A.Harvey-... | ONSL1 [WELC1] R.Holden | STMW1 [WELC1] K.Dey | QMAR1 [STAC1] G.Thirkell | SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Vertongen | [ L.Chapman... | KAPI1 [PORC1] D.Aukett |
F | 12:55 | Race: 2 | SCOT2 [STAC2] I.Multerer | QMAR2 [STAC2] S.Hargreaves | SAMU2 [WELC2] F.Favel | WEGC2 Y.Kesry | WLGC2 [STAC2] C.Revell | |||||
G | 13:00 | Race: 3 | QMAR4 [STAC4] M.Hrstich | SCOT3 [STAC3] M.Shapland | QMAR3 [STAC3] G.Barnett | QMAR5 C.Horner | ||||||
H | 13:05 | 22 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | STMW1 C.White | SCOT1 [STAC1] G.McGrath | WLGC2 [STAC2] M.Paxton | WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Casey | ONSL1 [WELC1] A.Lennard | |||
I | 13:15 | 23 | B N18 4+ | Race: 1 | WLCO1 [STAC1] L.Partridge | AOTE1 S.Foote | WLCO2 [STAC2] O.Nelson | |||||
J | 13:25 | 24 | G N18 8X+ | Race: 1 | WLGC1 [STAC1] L.Davis | STMW1 [WELC1] S.Kairau | QMAR1 [STAC1] P.Melville | WEGC1 L.Skogstad | ||||
K | 13:35 | 25 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | A.Hughes | ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Clark | WLCO1 [STAC1] E.Vatselias | SCOT1 [STAC1] R.Meighan | ||||
L | 13:40 | Race: 2 | WLCO2 [STAC2] W.Scott | SCOT2 [STAC2] L.Tuffery | WLCO3 [STAC3] H.Burley | ONSL2 [WELC2] T.Signal | KAPI2 J.Hughes | |||||
M | 13:45 | 26 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | WEGC1 E.Campbell | QMAR1 [STAC1] S.Hargreaves | SCOT1 [STAC1] M.Shapland | WLGC1 [STAC1] N.Daly | ||||
N | 13:50 | Race: 2 | WEGC2 M.Brown | QMAR2 [STAC2] F.Bygraves | QMAR3 [STAC3] E.Matthews | WLGC2 N.Casey | ||||||
O | 13:55 | 27 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | SCOT1 [STAC1] A.Everett | WLCO1 [STAC1] J.Cook | ONSL1 [WELC1] J.Jordan | |||||
P | 14:05 | 28 | B N18 8X+ | Race: 1 | WLCO1 [STAC1] L.Partridge | ONSL1 [WELC1] B.Roe |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. KAPI1
A.Hughes) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social