You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (08:09.1)
Crew
#3
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Jenn Zaslona
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th (14:39.8)
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st (09:52.5)
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st (07:24.9)
Crew
#3
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th (08:58.2)
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: result (DNF)
Crew
#3
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (08:55.6)
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th (09:21.9)
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 2nd (09:09.8)
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 1st (09:10.3)
Crew
#3
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 2nd (09:59.9)
Crew
#3
SCOT
[STAC]
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd (10:02.9)
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (08:20.5)
Crew
#3
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
- Click to expand crew ⇨
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Wellington
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd (09:14.2)
Social