You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Annabelle Stirling (stroke), Ella Barr, Ella Clements, Lucy Pottinger, Sophia Green, Eve Lau Young, Georgie Griffiths, Georgie Pennicott + Emily Mora (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Kim O'Neill & Mereana Taylor
Boat: Kio
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Weka
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Te Aro
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Meg Rongen (stroke), Ella Rongen, Mckenzie Kemp, Moya Mckenna, Amelia Cook, Eleanor Morrison, Alice Thompson, Lil Chapman-Myhill + Stella Sherborne (cox)
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Joe McGuinness (stroke), Jack Riley, Ben Riddell, Anthony Sheehan, Jackson Murdoch, Jacob Cook, James Hargreaves, Mia Morris + Eddie Lethbridge (cox)
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Roy Pickard
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 3 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington |
Crew
#5
QMAR
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Catherine Duffin & Niccy Holdsworth
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AOTE
AOTE
Wellington |
Crew
#1
AOTE
Coached by: Matthew Hall & Steve Crabb
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Lilly Davis (stroke), Emma Bagrie, Cate Howard, Jessie Holland, Ella Barr, Eva Charity, Annabelle Stirling, Isabella McGrath + Tilly Duggan (cox)
Coached by: Maurice Maxwell
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Waghorn & Sam Wilkins
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLGC
WLGC
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLGC
[STAC]
Coached by: Ella Pudney & Brooke Cederwall
|
Division 2 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
QMAR
QMAR
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
QMAR
[STAC]
Coached by: Kea Ward
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Coached by: Sam Whitburn
|
Division 1 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WLCO
WLCO
Wellington
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WLCO
[STAC]
Liam Partridge (stroke), Sam Cornford, Fergus Prince, Leo Kant, George Morley, George Woodman, Luke Beaglehole-Smith, Ieuan Griffiths + Max Teusse (cox)
Coached by: Caleb Meijer & Ari Palsson
|
Social