You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2014, 2012, 2010, 2009, 2008.
Results: McLachlan Shield
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and schools shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Ruby Leverington
Boat: Ruby Leverington
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Ruamahanga
Boat: Ruamahanga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: scratched
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
Boat: Kio
Boat: Kio
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: scratched
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Jamie Reardon (stroke), Sam Cooper, Thomas Robinson, Spencer Saywell-Pirovano + Hugo Montgomery (cox)
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ohariu
Boat: Ohariu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Mahina
Boat: Mahina
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Richmond
Boat: Richmond
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 6th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Waipahihi
Boat: Waipahihi
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 4th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#3
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Barry Cleal
Boat: Barry Cleal
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 5th
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Atawhai
Boat: Atawhai
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#2
STMW
[WELC]
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: Matauranga
Boat: Matauranga
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira & Milly Van Dam
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 1st
Crew
#3
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Island Bay
Boat: Island Bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 6th
Crew
#4
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Lyall bay
Boat: Lyall bay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 4th
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Angus Todd
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 5th
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Anne Field
Boat: Anne Field
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
SAMU
[WELC]
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Brooklyn
Boat: Brooklyn
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 3: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
STMW
[WELC]
Maia Wharakura (stroke), Georgia Dey, Neve Miller, Inano-Rose Araiti-Wilson + Shaelyn Howard-Vallance (cox)
Coached by: Mereana Taylor
Boat: St Marys
Boat: St Marys
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STMW
STMW
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Kahu
Boat: Kahu
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Crew
#1
SAMU
[WELC]
Kate Capie (stroke), Grace Kenny, Imogen Hille, Katie Harris, Charlie Fitzgerald, Paige Saluni, Anabelle Feltham, Devon Farrelly + Briar Tate (cox)
Coached by: Pedro Figueira
Boat: Carr-Smith
Boat: Carr-Smith
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SAMU
SAMU
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 2nd
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Ngatoto
Boat: Ngatoto
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 3rd
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 2: placed 3rd
Crew
#1
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Haumia
Boat: Haumia
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 4th
Crew
#2
ONSL
[WELC]
Coached by: Jason Theobald
Boat: Point Halswell
Boat: Point Halswell
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ONSL
ONSL
Wellington
Wellington
WELC
WELC
Wellington
Wellington
- Division 1: placed 1st
Social