You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023, 2023, 2023, 2022, 2022, 2022, 2020, 2020, 2020, 2019, 2019, 2018, 2018, 2017, 2017, 2016, 2016, 2015, 2015, 2014, 2014, 2013, 2013, 2012, 2012, 2011, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2009, 2007.
Results: WRA/KRI Spring 2K Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+05.49)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 6th (+01.87)
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th (+38.66)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 1: placed 5th (+27.63)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 8th (+24.22)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 2nd (+11.64)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (+03.18)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- C Final: placed 4th (+1:06.79)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+1:18.21)
Crew
#23
CAMC
Bodie Abrahamson (stroke), Toby Gibbons, Richard Dombroski, Joshua Caddigan + Sebastian Hirling (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 5th (+1:47.43)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (+17.14)
Crew
#21
CAMC
Elizabeth McLean (stroke), Ashleigh Hodge, Georgia Perry, Lena Groenendijk, Lauren Russell, Chloe Ashton, Jessica Munro, Helen Hughes + Andrea Zorn (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (+29.55)
Crew
#1
CAMC
Philippa Joblin (stroke), Tracey Preston, Abigail Banks, Rachael Laird, Lisa McDonnell, Sarah Keene, Alex Bayes, Olivia Hartstone + Loren Old (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+12.08)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+35.87)
Crew
#22
CAMC
Caitlin King (stroke), Kendyl Roodt, Jazz Sutherland, Danielle Forde, Jessica Field, Nina Vuilleumier, Rebecca Wilcox, Khoti Clements + Zara Bennett (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: result (DNS)
Crew
#31
CAMC
Shae Blackmore (stroke), Ruby Claever, Rebecca Bramley, Jaime-Marie MacFie, Amy Edlin, Abbie Crow, Kaitlin Stacey, Alex Deverell + Meredith Graham (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (+43.61)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+01.87)
Crew
#22
CAMC
Mitchell Rawlings (stroke), Richard Winstanley, Cameron Greyling, Alexander Mudford + Matthew Clark (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th (+45.81)
Crew
#23
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 6th (+1:06.57)
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 2nd (+20.38)
Crew
#21
CAMC
Matthew Dunham (stroke), Matthew Dawkins, Janek Imiolek, Toby Gibbons, Ashton Moorhead, Cleave Holmes, Matthew Hughes, Thomas Wood + Dallas Patterson (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th (+1:05.25)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (+12.75)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 1st
Crew
#32
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 2nd (+02.74)
Crew
#33
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 8th (+1:40.46)
Crew
#21
CAMC
Christopher Morrison (stroke), Kieran MacDonald, Richard Winstanley, Michael Hodge + Loren Old (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd (+11.70)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 7th (+1:35.62)
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Heat 2: placed 5th (+39.60)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (+32.79)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 2nd (+09.39)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th (+1:00.04)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 5th (+38.99)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th (+32.40)
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 2nd (+00.33)
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 1st
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th (+13.67)
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 3rd (+45.09)
Crew
#21
CAMC
Kieran MacDonald (stroke), Christopher Morrison, Nicholas Pacey, Dylan Mathis, Thomas Peters, Aaron de Veth, Mitchell Rawlings, Henry Sun + Loren Old (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 3rd
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 5th
Crew
#23
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- C Final: placed 5th
Crew
#24
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 7th
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- C Final: placed 1st
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 5th
Crew
#21
CAMC
Max Hay (stroke), David Ernest, Janek Imiolek, Richard Winstanley, Cameron Greyling, Michael Hodge, Bodie Abrahamson, Alexander Mudford + Matthew Clark (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 5th
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 4th
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th
Crew
#32
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 1st
Crew
#21
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 4th
Crew
#22
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 1st
Crew
#31
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- B Final: placed 5th
Crew
#32
CAMC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
- Final: placed 6th
Social