Day sheet: KRI Club Regatta
This is the day sheet for the 2009 KRI Club Regatta.
Saturday, 5th December 2009
Race | Time | Event | Division | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 09:00 | 1 | W O16 Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | RPCW2 H.Austin | RPCW1 H.Hoogeveen | RNZX1 R.Scown | |||||
2 | 09:05 | 2 | M O16 Prm 2‑ | Race: 1 | RNZX5 J.Lassche | WESC2 D.Hayman | RNZX3 D.Eade | RNZX1 T.Wehr-Ca... | RPCW1 J.Dallinger | |||
3 | 09:10 | Race: 2 | RPCW2 P.Gerritsen | RNZX2 I.Seymour | WESC1 B.Bell | RNZX4 J.Storey | ||||||
4 | 09:20 | 3 | W O16 Clb 1X | Race: 1 | CAMC2 A.Taylor | CAMC21 J.Munro | WHAC1 S.Murray | WESC1 K.Littlejohn | CAMC1 I.Devaney | |||
5 | 09:30 | 5 | M 17‑20 2‑ | Race: 1 | RPCW1 T.Williams | RPCW2 C.Rapley | ||||||
6 | 09:40 | 6 | M O16 Clb 1X | Race: 1 | WESC2 S.Manawaiti | CAMC23 K.MacDonald | CAMC22 R.Goodson | WKOC1 K.Bleaken | A.O'Connor | |||
7 | 09:45 | Race: 2 | WKOC2 A.Berkers | WESC3 R.Barker | CAMC21 C.Morrison | CAMC1 N.Robertson | WESC1 R.Hawthorne | |||||
8 | 09:50 | 7 | W O16 Snr 2X | Race: 1 | CAMC1 S.Sinnett | WESC1 R.O'Connell | HAMC1 A.Jaques | CAMC21 C.Murphy | WESC2 C.Blackford | |||
9 | 09:55 | 8 | M O16 Snr 2X | Race: 1 | WKOC1 T.O'Donnell | AKLC2 A.Wuest | AKLC1 S.Henry | |||||
10 | 10:00 | 51 | M Opn 1X (P) | Race: 1 | CAMC1 D.McBride | |||||||
11 | 10:05 | 9 | W 17‑20 1X | Race: 1 | RPCW4 A.Pulford | RPCW1 J.Edward | WHAC1 S.Murray | RPCW3 R.Barkla | RPCW2 L.Fischer | |||
12 | 10:15 | 11 | M O16 Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | AKLC2 ??? | AKLC1 C.Rolls | ||||||
13 | 10:25 | 12 | W O16 Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | CAMC1 K.Verwey | HAMC1 B.Mace | HAMC2 C.MacFarlane | WESC1 E.O'Connell | ||||
15 | 10:30 | 14 | W O16 Prm 1X | Race: 1 | RNZX3 G.Armstrong | RPCW5 P.Smith | RNZX10 E.Feathery | RPCW2 H.Austin | RNZX2 F.Paterson | RPCW3 S.Gray | WESC2 J.Tiers | |
16 | 10:35 | Race: 2 | RNZX4 A.Reymer | RPCW4 J.Trautvetter | RNZX9 J.Haigh | RPCW1 O.Sceats | RNZX8 L.Spoors | WESC1 C.Steele | RNZX1 E.Twigg | |||
17 | 10:40 | 16 | M O16 Prm 1X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 D.Bailey | RNZX7 R.Manson | WKOC1 M.Glenn | RNZX1 M.Drysdale | RPCW3 J.Payne | RNZX4 S.Uru | ||
18 | 10:45 | Race: 2 | N.Cohen | WESC2 R.Hawthorne | RNZX6 D.Grant | CAMC1 B.Norling | RNZX9 N.Twaddle | RPCW1 A.Myers | ||||
19 | 10:50 | Race: 3 | RNZX3 P.Taylor | WKOC2 T.O'Donnell | RPCW2 J.Dallinger | CAMC2 M.Kavanagh | RNZX8 M.Trott | WESC1 B.Jowitt | ||||
20 | 10:55 | 18 | M O16 Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | HAMC1 J.Flight | AKLC1 ??? | WESC1 G.Leak | |||||
22 | 11:05 | 20 | W O16 Clb 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC2 V.McQuade | WESC2 S.Baker-Burns | CAMC1 K.Verwey | WREC1 T.Green | CAMC2 I.Devaney | WESC1 M.Argent | AKLC3 S.Roberts | AKLC1 K.England |
23 | 11:15 | 21 | W O16 Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | HAMC2 J.Swney | HAMC1 H.Ross | ||||||
24 | 11:25 | 22 | M O16 Snr 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 G.Willox | AKLC2 C.Rolls | ||||||
25 | 11:30 | 23 | W O16 Prm 4‑ | Race: 1 | RNZX1 R.Scown | RPCW1 H.Hoogeveen | ||||||
26 | 11:35 | 24 | M O16 Prm 4‑ | Race: 1 | RNZX2 D.Eade | RNZX1 T.Williams | RPCW2 T.Williams | RPCW1 J.Payne | WESC1 R.Barker | |||
29 | 11:45 | 10 | W O16 Nov 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 S.Roberts | |||||||
29 | 19 | M 17‑18 2X | Race: 1 | CAMC22 A.Mudford | CAMC21 C.Morrison |
|||||||
29 | 26 | W 17‑18 2X | Race: 1 | WREC1 T.Green | CAMC21 J.Ria | WESC1 R.Peckham | ||||||
32 | 11:55 | 27 | M 17‑20 1X | Race: 1 | WKOC1 A.Berkers | RPCW1 C.Rapley | ||||||
32 | 28 | M O16 Nov 2X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 ??? | WESC1 S.McGarry | B.Verleye | ||||||
33 | 12:05 | 29 | W O16 Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | CAMC1 G.Rogers | WESC1 F.Lawson | ||||||
34 | 12:15 | 30 | M O16 Snr 4‑ | Race: 1 | AKLC1 D.Bailey | WESC1 A.O'Connor | ||||||
35 | 12:30 | 31 | M O16 Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC2 R.Hogg | AKLC1 A.Fotherby | ||||||
36 | 12:45 | 32 | W O16 Prm 2X | Race: 1 | RPCW3 J.Trautvetter | RPCW2 O.Sceats | RNZX1 E.Feathery | RNZX2 E.Twigg | RPCW1 S.Gray | WESC1 C.Steele | RNZX3 G.Armstrong | |
37 | 12:50 | 33 | M O16 Prm 2X | Race: 1 | WESC1 B.Jowitt | WKOC1 M.Glenn | RNZX2 M.Trott | RNZX4 G.Oberlin... | RNZX3 P.Taylor | RNZX1 M.Drysdale | ||
40 | 12:55 | 25 | W O16 Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | HAMC1 B.Mace | |||||||
40 | 36 | W O16 Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | HAMC1 H.Ross | ||||||||
41 | 13:30 | 37 | M O16 Snr 1X | Race: 1 | AKLC1 A.Wuest | CAMC2 M.Kavanagh | WESC1 R.Hawthorne | WKOC3 M.Glenn | WKOC2 M.Lobb | |||
42 | 13:35 | Race: 2 | WESC2 S.Manawaiti | AKLC2 S.Henry | WKOC1 T.O'Donnell | WESC3 A.O'Connor | CAMC1 B.Norling | |||||
44 | 13:40 | 34 | W 17‑20 4X‑ | Race: 1 | RPCW1 A.Pulford | |||||||
44 | 38 | M O16 Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | CAMC21 C.Morrison | ||||||||
45 | 13:45 | 39 | W O16 Snr 1X | Race: 1 | WHAC1 S.Murray | CAMC1 G.Rogers | CAMC2 I.Devaney | WESC1 J.Tiers | ||||
46 | 13:50 | 40 | M O16 Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | AKLC2 M.Matthew | HAMC1 J.Flight | A.Bealing | WESC1 G.Leak | WESC2 S.Beavis | AKLC1 ??? | ||
48 | 14:00 | 13 | M 17‑20 2X | Race: 1 | RPCW1 M.Berry | |||||||
48 | 41 | W O16 Clb 4X‑ | Race: 1 | CAMC1 K.Verwey | WESC1 E.O'Connell | AKLC1 B.Niemandt | ||||||
49 | 14:05 | 42 | W O16 Prm 4X‑ | Race: 1 | WESC1 C.Steele | RPCW1 J.Trautvetter | RNZX1 F.Paterson | |||||
51 | 14:10 | 43 | M O16 Prm 4X‑ | Race: 1 | RPCW1 J.Payne | WESC1 B.Jowitt | ||||||
52 | 14:25 | 45 | W 17‑20 2X | Race: 1 | CAMC21 A.Hodge | |||||||
52 | 46 | W O16 Snr 2‑ | Race: 1 | WREC1 T.Green | CAMC1 S.Sinnett | |||||||
54 | 14:30 | 48 | M O16 Clb 2X | Race: 1 | CAMC22 A.Mudford | AKLC1 A.Wuest | CAMC21 K.MacDonald | WESC1 S.Manawaiti | S.Deverell | AKLC2 J.King | WKOC1 K.Bleaken | |
56 | 14:50 | 49 | W O16 Prm 8+ | Race: 1 | RPCW1 A.Pulford | |||||||
56 | 50 | M O16 Prm 8+ | Race: 1 | RNZX1 ??? | AKLC1 D.Bailey | RNZX2 ??? | RPCW1 T.Williams |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. WKOC2
S.Deverell) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social