Entrants list: Karapiro Club Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | B U17* 1X 14 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Dunham CAMC22 C.Holmes CAMC31 Z.Howell HKIC1 L.Smith TAWC1 A.King TGAC1 R.Megson TGAC11 D.Bridgwater TGAC12 R.Tomsett TGAC13 B.Russell TGAC14 D.Driessen WESC1 R.Small WESC2 S.Wypych WESC3 B.Widdison WHAC1 M.Boonen |
2 | G U17 4+ 7 entrants |
CAMC21 L.Russell HKIC1 M.Walker NSHC1 C.Davis NSHC21 J.Herbst WKOC21 L.Satherl... WKOC31 J.Wooller WKOC32 H.Miller |
3 | B U18 2- 8 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Dawkins NSHC11 J.Ballantyne NSHC12 M.Brake NSHC13 R.Leitch WESC1 J.Tait WKOC11 T.Jacobs WKOC12 B.Kempthorne WKOC13 S.Austin |
4 | W Clb* 1X 5 entrants |
AKLC1 B.Bouskova NSHC1 R.Aschebrock NSHC2 J.Douglas NSHC3 A.Smith TAWC1 H.Osborne |
5 | G U18* 2X 7 entrants |
CAMC31 W.Fotofili HAMC21 T.Fordham ROTC1 A.Wilson ROTC2 N.Hill WESC1 S.Baker-Burns WESC2 E.O'Connell WKOC21 D.Griffiths |
6 | M Prm 2- 5 entrants |
RPCA1 C.Smith RPCA2 D.Mabbott RPCA3 M.Blaikie RPCA4 N.Pusinelli WESC1 A.Oliver |
7 | M Nov 4X+ 13 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Cornwall CAMC21 L.Glass CAMC22 S.Caird CAMC23 M.Gaylor HAMC1 R.Stevenson HKIC1 B.Wood NSHC1 C.Little ROTC1 T.Ruhu TGAC11 M.Parry TGAC12 N.Thompson WESC1 M.Molloy WKOC11 G.Lynch WKOC12 M.Thompson |
8 | W Prm 2- 1 entrant |
RPCA1 K.Bevan |
9 | B U16 4X+ 13 entrants |
CAMC21 B.van Dalen CAMC22 J.Sargent CAMC31 S.McKenzie HKIC1 L.Vickers NSHC11 R.Davenport NSHC12 H.Jack ROTC1 M.Crawford ROTC2 S.Turner ROTC3 K.Rice TGAC11 S.Noyce WESC1 J.Gasparini WHAC1 C.Westerman WKOC11 B.Gatland |
10 | M Prm* 1X 4 entrants |
HAMC1 J.Theobald RPCA1 C.Smith WKOC1 M.Glenn WKOC2 T.O'Donnell |
11 | B U17 8+ 4 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Hughes NSHC11 H.Kay WKOC11 F.Casey WKOC12 A.Grinter |
12 | W Prm* 1X 3 entrants |
NERC1 K.Steenman RPCA1 C.Blackford RPCA2 L.Stanley |
13 | G U17 4X+ 7 entrants |
CAMC21 L.Russell CAMC31 J.MacFie HKIC1 S.Whitton NSHC1 C.Davis ROTC1 E.Hodge ROTC2 G.Murray WKOC21 L.Satherl... |
14 | M Clb* 1X 15 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Wing AKLC2 T.Newman HAMC1 A.Galt HKIC1 D.Newton HKIC2 P.Davenport HKIC3 B.Walker ROTC1 K.Crew ROTC2 K.Oxenham ROTC3 H.Spiers TAWC1 B.Cudby WESC1 S.Jones WESC2 L.Hollows WESC3 M.Karrebaek WESC4 N.Jansen WHOC1 T.Leeming |
15 | B U18 4X+ 6 entrants |
CAMC21 A.Mudford CAMC30 M.Cashmore HAMC1 T.Lusty NSHC11 C.Mocke WESC1 L.Rasmussen WESC2 P.Coury |
16 | M Nov* 2X 12 entrants |
CAMC31 Q.Jones HAMC1 S.Pink NSHC1 C.Little NSHC2 M.Dalton ROTC1 D.Molijn ROTC2 M.Oxenham ROTC3 T.Tait TGAC1 J.Pua WKOC1 G.Lynch WKOC2 F.Maunsell WKOC3 M.Thompson WKOC4 P.Kwon |
17 | M Snr* 2X 3 entrants |
WESC1 W.Rodriques WESC2 C.Spencer WKOC1 M.Lobb |
18 | W Nov 4+ 21 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Minnett HAMC1 A.Duke HKIC1 I.Pfaff NSHC1 L.Tilson NSHC21 E.Campbell NSHC22 H.Gissing NSHC23 T.Abel NSHC24 M.Adams NSHC25 G.Powell TAWC1 E.King TAWC2 C.Swinerd TGAC21 H.Ackerman TGAC22 T.Miller WESC1 J.Ellis WKOC21 C.Duff WKOC22 K.Lovegrove WKOC23 M.Brewer WKOC31 K.Wackrow WKOC32 G.Barker WKOC33 L.Nesdale WKOC34 K.Steel |
19 | G U18 2- 5 entrants |
CAMC21 J.Ria CAMC22 A.Lenssen TGAC21 E.Rothery WESC1 S.Baker-Burns WKOC21 H.Loft |
20 | W Clb 4+ 9 entrants |
AKLC1 A.Holt HAMC1 M.Connell HAMC2 A.Duke TAWC1 K.Swinerd WESC1 A.Rowbotham WKOC1 C.MacFarlane WKOC2 A.Kay WKOC31 A.Reddish WKOC32 L.Mulligan |
21 | M Nov 4+ 11 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Cornwall CAMC21 M.Gaylor CAMC31 Q.Jones HAMC1 K.Tudor HAMC2 L.Burgess HKIC1 B.Wood TGAC11 J.Parry WKOC11 L.Cairns WKOC12 J.Loughnan WKOC13 T.Bell WKOC14 A.Johnstone |
22 | W Snr* 1X 2 entrants |
NERC1 K.Steenman NSHC1 R.Crooks |
23 | B U16 4+ 9 entrants |
CAMC21 J.Sargent HKIC1 L.Vickers NSHC11 M.Davenport NSHC12 A.Scandrett NSHC13 B.Engbers WESC1 R.Wester WESC2 M.McIntyre WKOC11 A.Grinter WKOC12 M.McNae |
24 | M Clb 8+ 2 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Rolls WKOC1 ??? |
25 | G U16 8+ 6 entrants |
CAMC21 T.Jugum HKIC1 G.Speedy NSHC21 M.Reid TGAC21 E.Crane TGAC22 F.Bennett WKOC21 L.Nasmith |
26 | W Clb* 2X 7 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Christie AKLC2 B.Niemandt TAWC1 K.Swinerd TGAC21 E.Rothery WESC1 S.Baker-Burns WESC2 E.O'Connell WKOC1 A.Kay |
27 | B U17* 2X 7 entrants |
CAMC21 C.Holmes HAMC1 M.Dale NSHC11 C.Sefkatli TGAC11 R.Tomsett TGAC12 D.Driessen WESC1 S.Hines WESC2 R.Small |
28 | M Prm 4- 2 entrants |
RPCA1 N.Pusinelli RPCA2 D.Mabbott |
30 | G U17* 1X 11 entrants |
CAMC21 E.Whitbread CAMC22 R.Wilcox CAMC23 L.Tasker NSHC1 I.Offner NSHC21 B.Clark NSHC22 E.Campbell ROTC1 G.Foster TAWC1 H.Osborne TGAC21 A.Hona WHAC1 K.da Silva WKOC21 M.Berry |
31 | B U18 4+ 4 entrants |
NSHC11 S.Quinn NSHC12 M.Wolff WKOC11 S.Thompson WKOC12 F.Casey |
32 | M Snr 2- 8 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Rolls HAMC1 A.Galt NSHC1 O.Moss NSHC2 S.Houston NSHC3 P.Dorey NSHC4 I.Mason WESC1 A.Oliver WESC2 C.Spencer |
33 | G U18 4+ 4 entrants |
CAMC21 J.Ria HKIC1 B.Jones NSHC12 H.Abraham NSHC21 J.Herbst |
34 | W Clb 8+ 7 entrants |
AKLC1 H.MacLean HAMC1 M.Connell NSHC1 J.Douglas TAWC1 H.Osborne WESC1 E.O'Connell WKOC1 C.MacFarlane WKOC31 L.Mulligan |
35 | G U16 4X+ 11 entrants |
CAMC21 S.Joubert CAMC22 T.Jugum CAMC31 J.MacFie HKIC1 E.Speedy ROTC1 E.Hodge ROTC2 S.Tamblin ROTC3 A.O'Sullivan TGAC21 F.Bennett TGAC22 A.Grimmett WKOC21 L.Nasmith WKOC22 O.Griffith |
36 | M Clb 4+ 10 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Hos AKLC2 S.Kember HAMC1 C.Price HAMC41 C.Dickson NSHC1 H.Smith ROTC1 K.Crew ROTC2 C.Taft WESC1 L.Hollows WKOC1 J.Flight WKOC2 G.Edge |
37 | B U16* 2X 18 entrants |
CAMC21 J.Morrison CAMC22 T.Gibbons CAMC31 A.Bolger CAMC32 E.Monks NSHC11 R.Davenport NSHC12 H.Jack ROTC1 M.Crawford ROTC2 K.Rice ROTC3 F.Conlon ROTC4 T.O'Sullivan ROTC5 J.Wilson TGAC11 J.Robb TGAC12 C.Pettit WESC1 J.Wilson WESC2 R.Wester WHAC1 J.Sims WKOC11 B.Gatland WKOC12 L.Fuchs-J... |
38 | M Prm* 2X 3 entrants |
RPCA1 C.Smith WKOC1 M.Glenn WKOC2 M.Lobb |
39 | G U18* 1X 8 entrants |
CAMC21 B.Murphy CAMC22 K.Jans CAMC31 W.Fotofili TGAC21 E.Rothery TGAC22 R.Wilson WESC1 R.Peckham WHAC1 K.da Silva WKOC21 D.Griffiths |
40 | W Prm* 2X 1 entrant |
RPCA1 K.Pratt |
41 | B U18* 1X 9 entrants |
CAMC21 A.Mudford CAMC31 H.Carter HKIC1 L.Smith TGAC1 R.Megson TGAC11 F.Snelgar TGAC12 M.Parry WESC1 C.Rhodes WESC2 L.Rasmussen WHAC1 M.Boonen |
42 | W Snr 4- 2 entrants |
HAMC1 A.Jaques NSHC1 M.Seaman |
43 | W Nov 4X+ 14 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Minnett CAMC22 C.Baars CAMC31 T.Cameron CAMC32 L.McKinnon HKIC1 D.Gasson NSHC1 L.Tilson ROTC1 S.Tamblin ROTC2 Z.Jans TGAC21 T.Miller TGAC22 K.Brown WESC1 J.Coury WKOC21 M.Brewer WKOC22 J.Kirk WKOC23 J.Thompson |
44 | M Snr 4- 4 entrants |
HAMC1 C.Price NSHC1 G.Grieve NSHC2 R.Wilcox WESC1 A.Oliver |
45 | G U17 8+ 3 entrants |
CAMC21 R.Troughton NSHC1 G.Gilbert WKOC31 H.Miller |
47 | W Snr* 2X 1 entrant |
WKOC1 C.MacFarlane |
48 | B U17 4+ 6 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Hughes NSHC1 N.Davy NSHC2 T.Abraham TGAC1 J.Robb WKOC11 N.Anselmi WKOC12 S.Cameron |
49 | M Snr* 1X 7 entrants |
HAMC1 J.Theobald HKIC1 B.Walker HKIC2 P.Davenport HKIC3 D.Newton WHOC1 T.Leeming WKOC1 M.Lobb WKOC2 A.Berkers |
50 | G U16 4+ 12 entrants |
CAMC21 H.Stannard HKIC1 G.Speedy NSHC1 M.Reid ROTC1 O.Ashby TAWC1 E.Munro TGAC21 E.Crane TGAC22 B.Ketel TGAC23 T.Miller TGAC24 A.Lockett WKOC1 H.Miller WKOC21 L.Nasmith WKOC22 O.Griffith |
51 | M Clb 4X- 7 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Rolls AKLC2 S.Kember ROTC1 K.Crew ROTC2 J.Zohs WESC1 L.Hollows WESC2 N.Jansen WKOC1 T.Williams |
52 | B U16 8+ 5 entrants |
CAMC21 J.Sargent NSHC1 A.Scandrett TGAC1 J.Gilpin WESC1 S.English WKOC11 A.Grinter |
53 | M Nov 8+ 8 entrants |
CAMC21 C.Morrison HAMC1 T.Mascelle HAMC41 K.McGirr HKIC1 B.Wood ROTC1 K.Rice WKOC11 L.Cairns WKOC12 T.Bell WKOC13 M.Thompson |
54 | G U18 4X+ 3 entrants |
CAMC21 K.Jans HKIC1 T.Speedy ROTC1 N.Hill |
55 | W Clb 4X- 2 entrants |
AKLC1 K.England AKLC2 B.Niemandt |
56 | B U18* 2X 10 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Dunham CAMC22 A.Moorhead CAMC31 M.Cashmore CAMC32 Z.Howell HAMC1 M.Dale HAMC2 G.Budd HKIC1 L.Smith NSHC1 T.Sugden TGAC1 B.Russell WESC1 W.Gregson |
57 | W Snr 2- 9 entrants |
HAMC1 J.Lawrence HAMC2 M.Connell HAMC3 S.Robbins NSHC1 A.DeLong NSHC2 A.Irwin NSHC3 A.Aitchison WESC1 A.Rowbotham WKOC1 L.Wilshier WKOC1 T.Summerville |
58 | G U17* 2X 6 entrants |
HAMC21 J.Lam NSHC1 C.Davis NSHC2 E.Berry TAWC1 P.Craig TGAC21 R.Wilson WKOC21 K.Stockman |
59 | B U17 4X+ 12 entrants |
CAMC21 C.Holmes HKIC1 C.Povey NSHC1 C.Sefkatli ROTC1 M.Crawford ROTC2 R.Parker TGAC1 D.Driessen TGAC3 J.Pua TGAC3 S.Noyce WESC1 R.Small WESC1 M.Molloy WHAC1 C.Westerman WKOC10 B.Gatland |
60 | M Clb* 2X 11 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Hos AKLC2 S.Hassold AKLC3 R.Darby HAMC1 C.Price HAMC2 T.Lusty HKIC1 B.Walker ROTC1 C.Taft ROTC2 M.Cooper TAWC1 B.Cudby WESC1 M.Karrebaek WKOC1 J.Flight |
61 | W Nov 8+ 11 entrants |
CAMC21 M.Minnett CAMC31 T.Cameron NSHC1 H.Gissing NSHC2 T.Abel NSHC3 G.Powell ROTC1 S.Tamblin TAWC1 E.Munro TGAC21 H.Ackerman WKOC21 M.Brewer WKOC31 K.Wackrow WKOC32 N.Pearks |
62 | M Prm 4X- 1 entrant |
WKOC1 A.Berkers |
64 | G U16* 2X 16 entrants |
CAMC21 S.Joubert CAMC22 R.Troughton CAMC23 T.Jugum CAMC24 I.Cochrane CAMC31 E.Deeney CAMC32 J.MacFie HKIC1 G.Speedy HKIC2 K.Davenport NSHC1 J.Gunderson NSHC1 S.Aschebrock ROTC1 G.Foster TGAC21 E.Crane TGAC22 L.Milne TGAC23 B.Ketel TGAC24 K.Snowden WKOC21 E.Clayton |
65 | G U18 8+ 3 entrants |
HKIC1 B.Jones NSHC2 J.Herbst WKOC32 J.Wooller |
66 | W Prm 8+ 3 entrants |
AKLC1 H.MacLean NSHC1 M.Seaman WKOC31 L.Mulligan |
67 | B U18 8+ 3 entrants |
NSHC11 S.Quinn WKOC11 S.Thompson WKOC12 F.Casey |
68 | M Prm 8+ 2 entrants |
NSHC1 G.Grieve RPCA1 N.Pusinelli |
Social