You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: Karapiro Spring Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Aimee Muir (stroke), Shireen Harper, Alana Rowe, Sophie Parkin, Chloe Fettes, Maxie Robb, Amy Mills, Charlotte Humphries + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Georgia Holloway (stroke), Abby Roberts, Summer Morrison, Hannah Thompson, Sashja Dyer, Josie Ireland-Keir, Lucy Hill, Nikita Mudford + Maisie Stone (cox)
Coached by: STPC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
SHGH
Alana Schuler (stroke), Dionne Rennie, Lia Hockly, Tayla Sanson, Arna Devcich, Kaitlin Fox, Nicola Smith, Frances McCabe + Elizabeth Grace (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ashleigh McGirr
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mirren Blake (stroke), Justine Smith, Katie Spicer, Katie Moore, Jilliene Peters, Kay Kristensen, Carryn Molloy, Candyce Murrell + Lauren Paddy (cox)
Coached by: Brooke Price
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Jenna Powell (stroke), Cassidy Armishaw, Zoe Evans, Deanna Capon, Izzy Johnson, Moana Panui, Hollie Keightley, Ashley Jones + Gabriella Boyce (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMC
Georgia Holloway (stroke), Abby Roberts, Summer Morrison, Hannah Thompson, Sashja Dyer, Josie Ireland-Keir, Lucy Hill, Nikita Mudford + Maisie Stone (cox)
Coached by: STPC
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
|
|||
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SHGH
Sophie Gerring (stroke), Kimberley Bennett, Emma Kennedy, Rosie Beckingsale, Sarah Griffiths, Eleyse Otton, Jordan Te Maro, Talia Te Anga + Brittany Kraakman (cox)
Coached by: Nick Barton & Ashleigh McGirr
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Johanna Kleven (stroke), Laura Leach, Zara Aitken, Kelli Geritsen, Caitlin McKinnon, Charlotte Leach, Renee Muirhead, Catherine Lee + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Meyers & Selwyn Cleland
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Aimee Muir (stroke), Shireen Harper, Alana Rowe, Sophie Parkin, Chloe Fettes, Maxie Robb, Amy Mills, Charlotte Humphries + Georgia Coughlan (cox)
Coached by: Toby Patton & Laura Bonney
|
Social