You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: Karapiro Spring Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Ben Goodson (stroke), Luke Feisst, Benjamin Stephens, Thomas Bedford, Thomas Williams, Hector Crause, Isaac Camp, Harrison Courtney + Ben McPherson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Caelan Rees-Williams (stroke), Tayne Tupaea, Cameron Carter, Jack Curphey, Kurt McCartney, Daniel Johnson, Marcus Anselmi, Ben Woolerton + Caleb McPherson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Braeden Camp (stroke), Jack Foster, Jim Kristensen, Daniel James, Zach Bootten, Kent Hawkins, Dion Blaymires, Harrison King + Patrick Wills (cox)
Coached by: STPC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Dylan Kohi (stroke), Zac Davie, Toby Gower, Ethan O'Brien, Justise Fry, Matthew Shaw, Issac Crockett-Powell, Nathan Oakley + Max Gernhoefer (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Mitchell Dillon (stroke), Gareth Arnold, Nathan Maisey, Andrew Steed, Andrew Munro, James Wong Pak Guan, Danny Farr, Brock Vuleta + Morgan Steel (cox)
Coached by: Jonathan Brown
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Marcus Bolli (stroke), Ryan Fenton, Logan Menzies, Henry Fullerton-Smith, James Barker, Nicholas Souchon, Brodie Sarjeant, Xavier Casey + Adam Beggs (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Callum Muir (stroke), Corey Hart, Christopher Taylor, Jonathan Ross, Jack Turpitt, Joseph Crawley, Scott Crowe, Mathew Tuffery + Melissa Allfrey (cox)
Coached by: Andrew Meyers & Selwyn Cleland
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Rory McGill (stroke), Connor Johnson, Fergus Janissen, Patrick Knights, Cory Lipinski, Michael Bangs, Jack Moss, Mason Brill + Bradley Craven (cox)
Coached by: Brendan Cullum
|
Social