Race schedule: Karapiro Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2011 Karapiro Club Regatta.
Saturday, 3rd December 2011
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
E | 10:20 | 3 | Womens Open single heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 10:25 | 4 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 10:30 | Race: 2 | ||
H | 10:40 | 6 | Mens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 10:45 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 10:50 | Race: 3 | ||
K | 10:55 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
L | 11:00 | Race: 2 | ||
M | 11:05 | 8 | Girls U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 11:10 | 9 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 11:15 | 10 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 11:25 | 12 | Boys U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
Q | 11:30 | Race: 2 | ||
R | 11:35 | 13 | Mens Open coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 11:40 | 14 | Mens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 11:45 | 15 | Girls U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
U | 11:50 | Race: 2 | ||
V | 11:55 | 16 | Womens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 12:00 | 18 | Womens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 12:05 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 12:10 | 19 | Mens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 12:15 | Race: 2 | ||
A | 12:20 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
B | 12:25 | Race: 2 | ||
D | 12:35 | 23 | Girls U18 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
E | 12:40 | Race: 2 | ||
F | 12:45 | Race: 3 | ||
G | 12:50 | 24 | Mens Open double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
C | 12:55 | 25 | Womens Open double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 13:00 | 26 | Girls U16 double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 13:05 | Race: 2 | ||
J | 13:10 | 27 | Womens Club single heat |
Race: 1 |
K | 13:15 | Race: 2 | ||
L | 13:20 | 28 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
M | 13:25 | 29 | Boys U16 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
N | 13:35 | 30 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
O | 13:40 | 31 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
P | 13:45 | Race: 2 | ||
Q | 13:50 | Race: 3 | ||
R | 13:55 | 33 | Mens Nov double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
S | 14:00 | 34 | Girls U18 coxless pair heat |
Race: 1 |
T | 14:05 | Race: 2 | ||
U | 14:15 | 36 | Womens Club coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
V | 14:20 | 37 | Mens Club coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
W | 14:25 | 38 | Boys U18 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
X | 14:30 | Race: 2 | ||
Y | 14:35 | 39 | Mens Nov coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Z | 14:40 | 40 | Womens Nov coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
A | 14:45 | Race: 2 | ||
B | 14:50 | Race: 3 | ||
C | 14:55 | 41 | Womens Club double sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
D | 15:00 | Race: 2 | ||
E | 15:05 | 42 | Girls U18 single heat |
Race: 1 |
F | 15:10 | 43 | Boys U16 coxed four heat |
Race: 1 |
G | 15:15 | 44 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls heat |
Race: 1 |
H | 15:25 | 46 | Girls U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
I | 15:35 | 49 | Boys U18 coxed eight heat |
Race: 1 |
Sunday, 4th December 2011
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | |
---|---|---|---|---|
09:05 | 1 | Boys U18 double sculls final |
Race: A | |
C | 09:10 | 2 | Mens Open single final |
Race: B |
D | 09:15 | Race: A | ||
E | 09:20 | 3 | Womens Open single final |
Race: A |
F | 09:25 | 4 | Girls U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
G | 09:30 | Race: A | ||
I | 09:40 | 6 | Mens Club single final |
Race: C |
J | 09:45 | Race: B | ||
K | 09:50 | Race: A | ||
L | 09:55 | 7 | Womens Nov double sculls final |
Race: B |
M | 10:00 | Race: A | ||
N | 10:05 | 8 | Girls U16 coxed four final |
Race: A |
O | 10:10 | 9 | Womens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
P | 10:15 | 10 | Mens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
S | 10:25 | 12 | Boys U18 single final |
Race: B |
T | 10:30 | Race: A | ||
U | 10:35 | 13 | Mens Open coxless pair final |
Race: A |
V | 10:40 | 14 | Mens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
W | 10:45 | 15 | Girls U18 coxed four final |
Race: B |
X | 10:50 | Race: A | ||
Y | 10:55 | 16 | Womens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
A | 11:00 | 18 | Womens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: B |
B | 11:05 | Race: A | ||
D | 11:15 | 19 | Mens Nov coxed four final |
Race: A |
E | 11:20 | 20 | Mens Club double sculls final |
Race: B |
F | 11:25 | Race: A | ||
J | 11:40 | 23 | Girls U18 double sculls final |
Race: C |
K | 11:45 | Race: B | ||
L | 11:50 | Race: A | ||
M | 11:55 | 24 | Mens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
N | 12:00 | 25 | Womens Open double sculls final |
Race: A |
O | 12:05 | 26 | Girls U16 double sculls final |
Race: B |
P | 12:10 | Race: A | ||
Q | 12:15 | 27 | Womens Club single final |
Race: B |
R | 12:20 | Race: A | ||
S | 12:25 | 28 | Boys U18 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
U | 12:35 | 30 | Mens Club coxless quad sculls final |
Race: A |
W | 12:40 | 31 | Womens Nov coxed quad sculls final |
Race: B |
X | 12:45 | Race: A | ||
Z | 12:55 | 33 | Mens Nov double sculls final |
Race: A |
A | 13:00 | 34 | Girls U18 coxless pair final |
Race: B |
B | 13:05 | Race: A | ||
D | 13:15 | 36 | Womens Club coxed eight final |
Race: A |
E | 13:20 | 37 | Mens Club coxed four final |
Race: A |
F | 13:25 | 38 | Boys U18 coxed four final |
Race: A |
G | 13:30 | 39 | Mens Nov coxed eight final |
Race: A |
H | 13:35 | 40 | Womens Nov coxed four final |
Race: C |
I | 13:40 | Race: B | ||
J | 13:45 | Race: A | ||
K | 13:50 | 41 | Womens Club double sculls final |
Race: B |
L | 13:55 | Race: A | ||
M | 14:00 | 42 | Girls U18 single final |
Race: A |
O | 14:05 | 44 | Girls U16 coxed quad sculls final |
Race: A |
Q | 14:15 | 46 | Girls U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |
T | 14:20 | 49 | Boys U18 coxed eight final |
Race: A |