Day sheet: Karapiro Club Regatta

This is the day sheet for the 2012 Karapiro Club Regatta.

Saturday, 1st December 2012

Alpha Time Event   Division Lane 1 Lane 2 Lane 3 Lane 4 Lane 5 Lane 6 Lane 7 Lane 8 Lane 9 Lane 10 Lane 11
Gender mixed
Class Masters
School class U15 U17
Club (ability) intermediate senior premier
Boat and and
Seats
A 08:00 1 B U18 2X Race: 1 ROTC1 TGAC12 TGAC14 ROTC2 NSHC11 TGAC11 KICC1
B 08:05 Race: 2 NSHC12 TGAC13 CAMC31 WHAC1 WESC21 WESC22 TGAC15
C 08:10 2 M Opn 1X Race: 1 TGAC11 WESC1 HAMC21
D 08:20 3 W Opn 1X Race: 1 WESC2 WESC1 WHAC1 WHAC2 TGAC21
E 08:30 4 G U18 4X+ Race: 1 AKLC1 CAMC33 TGAC21 AKLC32 ROTC2 HAMG1 CAMC32 AKLC21 HAMC21 TGAC22
F 08:35 Race: 2 HAMC11 NSHC21 AKLC31 CAMC31 NSHC22 KICC1 ROTC3 NSHC23 ROTC1
G 08:40 5 B U16 2X Race: 1 ROTC3 WHAC1 KICC5 TGAC11 ROTC2 TGAC12 WHAC2 KICC4
H 08:45 Race: 2 KICC3 HAMB1 ROTC1 TGAC13 KICC1 TGAC14 KICC2 TGAC15
I 08:50 6 M Clb 1X Race: 1 TGAC1 TGAC2 WESC2 HAMC1 AKLC2 TGAC11 CAMC32
J 08:55 Race: 2 AKLC1 ROTC1 WESC1 AKLC4 AKLC3 CAMC31
K 09:00 7 W Nov 2X Race: 1 WESC1 ROTC4 TGAC21 NSHC21 CAMC2 NSHC22
L 09:05 Race: 2 AKLC2 NSHC1 CAMC1 ROTC1 NSHC23 AKLC21
M 09:10     Race: 3 ROTC2 NSHC3 ROTC3 AKLC1 AKLC32
N 09:15 8 G U16 4+ Race: 1 WKOC2 AKLC1 AKLC31 AKLC33 WKOC3 TGAC21 AKLC32 HAMC21 WKOC1 HAMG1 HAMC11
O 09:20 9 W Clb 4X- Race: 1 TGAC1 HAMC1 AKLC1 WESC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 NSHC1
P 09:30 10 M Nov 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC2 NSHC1 CAMC31 CAMC1 HAMB2 HAMB1 TGAC1
Q 09:35 Race: 2 TGAC11 HAMB3 HAMB4 ROTC1 AKLC1 WESC1 CAMC32
R 09:40 12 B U18 1X Race: 1 TGAC11 WESC21 WESC22 TGAC13 ROTC1 WESC23 WHAC1 HAMC21 TGAC12
S 09:50 13 M Opn 2- Race: 1 HAMC2 HAMC1 AKLC2 NSHC2 AKLC1 NSHC1
T 10:00 14 M Clb 8+ Race: 1 HAMB1 NSHC11 HAMC1 ROTC1 AKLC1 TGAC1
U 10:10 15 G U18 4+ Race: 1 NSHC23 NSHC21 HAMC11 TGAC21 WKOC1 NSHC22
V 10:15 Race: 2 HAMC21 NSHC24 ROTC1 NSHC25 HAMC22 WKOC2
W 10:20 16 W Clb 4+ Race: 1 WKOC2 NSHC2 WESC1 AKLC32 WKOC1 AKLC31 NSHC1
X 10:30 17 G U16 8+ Race: 1 HAMC11 TGAC21 WKOC1 CAMC31 HAMC12
Y 10:40 18 W Nov 8+ Race: 1 ROTC1 WESC1 HAMG1 TGAC51 NSHC1 HAMC1 CAMC31
Z 10:45 Race: 2 NSHC21 WKOC1 CAMC1 NSHC22 AKLC32 AKLC31
A 10:50 19 M Nov 4+ Race: 1 CAMC1 HAMB2 HAMB3 TGAC11 NSHC2 WESC2
B 10:55 Race: 2 TGAC1 WESC1 HAMB1 NSHC1 AKLC1
C 11:00 20 M Clb 2X Race: 1 TGAC2 CAMC31 KICC3 TGAC12 NSHC1 TGAC1 WESC1 TGAC11
D 11:05 Race: 2 KICC2 KICC1 WHAC1 AKLC3 AKLC5 AKLC4 AKLC1 AKLC2
E 11:10 21 B U18 2- Race: 1 NSHC12 NSHC11 HAMB1 CAMC31 TGAC11
F 11:20 22 B U16 4X+ Race: 1 TGAC11 CAMC32 HAMB1 TGAC12 KICC1 TGAC13 KICC3
G 11:25 Race: 2 WHAC1 CAMC34 CAMC31 KICC2 HAMB2 CAMC33
H 11:30 23 G U18 2X Race: 1 HAMC12 HAMC22 HAMC1 AKLC21 ROTC2 AKLC1 HAMG2 NSHC21
I 11:35 Race: 2 ROTC1 ROTC4 TGAC22 HAMC11 AKLC23 AKLC22 CAMC32 AKLC3
J 11:40     Race: 3 ROTC5 HAMG1 HAMC21 TGAC21 CAMC31 ROTC3 AKLC2 NSHC22
K 11:50 24 M Opn 2X Race: 1 TGAC11
L 12:00 25 W Opn 2X Race: 1 AKLC32 TGAC1 NSHC1 AKLC33 AKLC31 AKLC34 WESC1
M 12:10 26 G U16 2X Race: 1 NSHC21 TGAC24 HAMC11 TGAC22 HAMG1 AKLC1 CAMC31 TGAC21 NSHC22 TGAC23
N 12:20 27 W Clb 1X Race: 1 WKOC1 HAMC11 ROTC3 CAMC31 WHAC1 CAMC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 TGAC21
O 12:25 Race: 2 AKLC21 CAMC32 AKLC2 HAMC12 AKLC22 WESC1 HAMC13 WHAC2 AKLC1
P 12:30 28 B U18 4X+ Race: 1 KICC4 TGAC11 KICC1 NSHC11 WHAC1 TGAC12 ROTC1 TGAC14
Q 12:35 Race: 2 KICC5 NSHC12 TGAC13 KICC3 CAMC31 KICC2 WESC21
R 12:40 29 B U16 8+ Race: 1 KICC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 CAMC32 TGAC12 CAMC31
S 12:50 30 M Clb 4X- Race: 1 NSHC1 TGAC2 ROTC1 AKLC1 TGAC1
T 13:00 31 W Nov 4X+ Race: 1 ROTC3 ROTC1 NSHC22 ROTC4 AKLC32 CAMC32
U 13:05 Race: 2 NSHC1 ROTC2 TGAC51 AKLC2
V 13:10     Race: 3 CAMC31 AKLC31 AKLC1 CAMC1 NSHC23 HAMG1
W 13:15     Race: 4 TGAC52 TGAC21 NSHC21 WESC1 HAMC21
X 13:20 32 M Opn 4- Race: 1 NSHC1 HAMC1
Y 13:30 33 M Nov 2X Race: 1 NSHC2 ROTC5 ROTC2 ROTC1 WHAC1
Z 13:35 Race: 2 NSHC1 WESC1 WESC2 KICC1 AKLC1 CAMC1
A 13:40 34 G U18 2- Race: 1 AKLC21 NSHC21 NSHC23 WKOC1 NSHC22 CAMC31
B 13:50 35 W Clb 8+ Race: 1 NSHC21 HAMC12 WKOC1 AKLC32 HAMC11 NSHC1 TGAC1 AKLC31
C 14:00 36 W Opn 2- Race: 1 AKLC34 AKLC33 AKLC31 AKLC32 NSHC1
D 14:10 37 M Clb 4+ Race: 1 NSHC1 ROTC1 HAMC2 AKLC1 TGAC11 AKLC2
E 14:20 38 B U18 4+ Race: 1 NSHC11 KICC2 NSHC13 HAMB2 KICC1 NSHC12 TGAC11 KICC4 KICC3
F 14:30 39 M Nov 8+ Race: 1 ROTC1 HAMB2 WESC1 TGAC11 NSHC1 HAMB1 CAMC31 HAMB3
G 14:40 40 W Nov 4+ Race: 1 WKOC2 TGAC51 CAMC1 AKLC1 NSHC22 AKLC31 NSHC2
H 14:45 Race: 2 WKOC1 NSHC21 CAMC32 HAMC11 WESC1 HAMG1 NSHC1
I 14:50     Race: 3 NSHC23 WKOC3 HAMC21 CAMC31 WESC2 HAMC12
J 14:55 41 W Clb 2X Race: 1 KICC2 WESC2 CAMC31 HAMC1 AKLC21 AKLC22 HAMC2 AKLC1
K 15:00 Race: 2 WESC1 HAMC12 NSHC2 ROTC1 HAMC11 KICC1 CAMC32 NSHC1
L 15:05 42 G U18 1X Race: 1 HAMG2 HAMC21 AKLC21 ROTC1 AKLC22 HAMG1 WESC1 HAMC11
M 15:10 Race: 2 WKOC1 ROTC2 HAMC22 CAMC32 KICC2 WHAC2 AKLC24 CAMC31
N 15:15     Race: 3 TGAC21 AKLC1 KICC1 WHAC1 HAMC12 AKLC23 ROTC3 ROTC4
O 15:20 43 B U16 4+ Race: 1 TGAC12 TGAC13 TGAC11 CAMC31 TGAC14
P 15:30 44 G U16 4X+ Race: 1 TGAC21 AKLC1 ROTC4 ROTC1 ROTC3 CAMC32 HAMG1
Q 15:35 Race: 2 TGAC22 AKLC32 ROTC2 CAMC31 TGAC23 TGAC24
R 15:40 45 W Opn 4X- Race: 1 TGAC1
R   46 G U18 8+ Race: 1 ROTC1 NSHC22 WKOC1 NSHC23 WKOC2 NSHC21
R   47 W Opn 8+ Race: 1 NSHC1 AKLC31
T 15:50 48 M Opn 4X- Race: 1 AKLC1 ROTC1
T   49 B U18 8+ Race: 1 KICC2 HAMB1 KICC1 NSHC1 HAMB2
T   50 M Opn 8+ Race: 1 RNZX1 AKLC1 TGAC11 HAMC1 NSHC1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.