You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: Karapiro Club Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Meg Aitchison (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Lea Kreutmayer + Chelsie Thomas (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#3
ROTC
Courtney Smith (stroke), Elizabeth Hughes, Bianca Rogers-Mott, Rowan Simmons + Tyla Jansen van Nieuwenhuizen (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
CAMC
Coached by: CAMB
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#22
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#32
AKLC
Coached by: Rob Ryan
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#4
ROTC
Rebecca Jenkin (stroke), Te Mahara Swanson Hall, Bridget Morshead, Alyssa Eramus + Nell Caughley (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Barbara Fenner
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#51
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Ian McKinnon
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#23
NSHC
Maisie Meiklejohn (stroke), Hannah Pexton, Amy Norris, Emily Wallace + Samantha Thornton-Jones (cox)
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#31
AKLC
Coached by: Cameron Smith
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#31
CAMC
Coached by: CAMB
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
HAMC
Coached by: Aimee Pink
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#21
TGAC
Coached by: Lance Stowes
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#52
TGAC
Coached by: Craig Bocock
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#21
NSHC
Coached by: Rebecca Lock
|
Social