Race schedule: Karapiro Club Regatta UPDATED

This is the race schedule for the 2013 Karapiro Club Regatta.

Saturday, 30th November 2013

Alpha Time Event   Division
A 08:00 1 Boys U18 double sculls Race: 1
B 08:05     Race: 2
C 08:10     Race: 3
D 08:15 2 Mens Open single Race: 1
E 08:25 3 Womens Open single Race: 1
F 08:35 4 Girls U18 coxed quad sculls Race: 1
G 08:40     Race: 2
H 08:45 5 Boys U16 double sculls Race: 1
I 08:50     Race: 2
J 08:55 6 Mens Club single Race: 1
K 09:00     Race: 2
L 09:05     Race: 3
M 09:10 7 Womens Nov double sculls Race: 1
N 09:15     Race: 2
O 09:20     Race: 3
09:25     Race: 4
P   8 Girls U16 coxed four Race: 1
Q 09:30     Race: 2
R 09:40 9 Womens Club coxless quad sculls Race: 1
S 09:50 10 Mens Nov coxed quad sculls Race: 1
T 09:55     Race: 2
U 10:00     Race: 3
V 10:05 11 Womens Open coxless four Race: 1
W 10:15 12 Boys U18 single Race: 1
X 10:20     Race: 2
Y 10:25 13 Mens Open coxless pair Race: 1
Z 10:30     Race: 2
A 10:35 14 Mens Club coxed eight Race: 1
B 12:30 15 Girls U18 coxed four Race: 1
C 12:35 16 Womens Club coxed four Race: 1
D 12:40 17 Girls U16 coxed eight Race: 1
E 12:45 18 Womens Nov coxed eight Race: 1
F 12:50     Race: 2
G 12:55 19 Mens Nov coxed four Race: 1
H 13:00     Race: 2
I 13:05 20 Mens Club double sculls Race: 1
J 13:10     Race: 2
K 13:15 21 Boys U18 coxless pair Race: 1
L 13:20 22 Boys U16 coxed quad sculls Race: 1
M 13:25     Race: 2
N 13:30 23 Girls U18 double sculls Race: 1
O 13:35     Race: 2
P 13:40     Race: 3
Q 13:45 24 Mens Open double sculls Race: 1
R 13:50 25 Womens Open double sculls Race: 1
S 13:55 26 Girls U16 double sculls Race: 1
T 14:00     Race: 2
U 14:05     Race: 3
V 14:10 27 Womens Club single Race: 1
W 14:15     Race: 2
X 14:20 28 Boys U18 coxed quad sculls Race: 1
Y 14:25     Race: 2
Z 14:30 29 Boys U16 coxed eight Race: 1
A 14:35 30 Mens Club coxless quad sculls Race: 1
B 14:40 31 Womens Nov coxed quad sculls Race: 1
C 14:45     Race: 2
D 14:50     Race: 3
E 14:55     Race: 4
F 15:00 32 Mens Open coxless four Race: 1
G 15:05 33 Mens Nov double sculls Race: 1
H 15:10     Race: 2
I 15:15     Race: 3
J 15:20 34 Girls U18 coxless pair Race: 1
K 15:25 35 Womens Club coxed eight Race: 1
L 15:30 36 Womens Open coxless pair Race: 1
M 15:35 37 Mens Club coxed four Race: 1
N 15:40 38 Boys U18 coxed four Race: 1
O 15:45 39 Mens Nov coxed eight Race: 1
P 15:50 40 Womens Nov coxed four Race: 1
Q 15:55     Race: 2
R 16:00     Race: 3
S 16:05 41 Womens Club double sculls Race: 1
T 16:10     Race: 2
U 16:15     Race: 3
V 16:20 42 Girls U18 single Race: 1
W 16:25     Race: 2
X 16:30     Race: 3
Y 16:35 43 Boys U16 coxed four Race: 1
Z 16:40     Race: 2
  45 Womens Open coxless quad sculls Race: 1
  46 Girls U18 coxed eight Race: 1
A 16:45 44 Girls U16 coxed quad sculls Race: 1
B 16:50     Race: 2
  48 Mens Open coxless quad sculls Race: 1
  50 Mens Open coxed eight Race: 1
C 16:55 45 Womens Open coxless quad sculls Race: 1
C   46 Girls U18 coxed eight Race: 1
D 17:00 49 Boys U18 coxed eight Race: 1
E 17:05 48 Mens Open coxless quad sculls Race: 1
E   50 Mens Open coxed eight Race: 1
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.