You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: Karapiro Spring Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
B Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
HAMB
William Thompson (stroke), Kainoa Lepou, Matthew Lochore-Halpin, Nate Raffan, Hayden Smith, Ryan Campbell, Tyson Lowry, Jamie Lander + Mitchell Kay (cox)
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#6
KGCA
Thomas Hall (stroke), John Scarlett, Samuel Brewer, Thomas Ludbrook, Harrison Elliott, Maxwell Smith, Sam Reesby, Maximillian O'Brien + Maxwell Brady (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#5
KGCA
Harry Lee (stroke), Theodore Clifford, Lachlan Dixon, Sam Adams, Tyler Doherty, Matthew Caro, Max Caddie, Nicholas Johnson + Alexander Sutcliffe (cox)
Coached by: Jack Stevens
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
C Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#9
HAMB
Tomas McCaffrey (stroke), Nathan Healey, Max Nasmith, Luke Taylor, Ali Henderson, Ned Pene, Brooklyn Elliott, Caleb Houghton + Jakeb Stent (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#8
HAMB
Ben Blaikie (stroke), Jacob Houghton, Caleb Akapita, Cody Limbrick, Harry Yates, Joshua Hilton, Sam Cook, Noah Kerbers + Ben Knight (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#7
HAMB
Liam Curran (stroke), Matthew Humphrey, Lachlan Robertson, Simeon Kahuroa, Roberto Cerezo, George Gann, Jeremy Siddle, Ben Needham + Thomas Karaitiana-Hay (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
D Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Thomas Duffett (stroke), Thomas Stuart, Erik Todorov, Alasdair Rae + Matthew de Bezancon-Ballaigues (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Finn Tracey, Patrick Boyle, Gabriel Schlebusch, Leetham Beatt, Harry Beal, Matthew Mascarenhas, Harrison Boles + Jack Sherriff (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#10
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Norm Charlton
|
E Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Reuben Corlett (stroke), Sebastian Osses-Purin, Jackson Chadfield, Christopher McGrath + Alexander Chadfield (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
Crew
#7
KGCA
Alex Goodwin (stroke), Timothy Leach, Thomas Lapsley, Charles Cave, Luke Shannon, James Duanmu, Hunter Deavoll, James Archibald + Chester Duffett (cox)
Coached by: Peter Jansen & Sam Kember
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HKIC
Sean Dowling (stroke), Eric Gruythuysen, Khyah Crooks, Xavier McIntosh, Jack Leonard, Alexander Sproul, Robert Spencer, Tyrel McClelland + Conner Davis (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
F Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Madison Wright (stroke), Paige Hallam, Anja Kuys, Sarah Wade, Ella Groufsky, Amy Walker, Sascha Arai-Swale, Emma Walton + Loveday Yeoman (cox)
Coached by: HLCR
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Pascale Peake (stroke), Lucy Oliver, Cara Wynne, Bayley Czepanski, Ashley McWhannell, Lauren Burbage, Katherine Woolerton, Emma Barker + Molly Porter (cox)
Coached by: WKOC
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
H Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
RNZX
RNZX
|
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#15
CAMC
Cassidy Jackson-McClutchie (stroke), Abigail Webbon, Alice Hill, Aria Bailey, Ashlea Knowles, Caitlyn Hall, Micah Edwards, Aimee Muir + William Jackson (cox)
Coached by: Peter Fraser & Dylan Swain
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#5
ROTC
Ariana Lee (stroke), Sofia Morrell, Alie Henderson-Corporaal, Rosemary van der Velden + Zoe Le Lievre (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
|||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HLCR
Katya McGeady (stroke), Jennifer Qiu, Georgia Brooks, Chanle Harmse, Annalise Lightbourne, Sophie Ward, Sheena Eccles, Emma Lindsay + Harrison Whiting (cox)
|
I Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Georgia Clapcott (stroke), Meg Walden, Olivia Fellows-Ford, Kate Monkley, Chelsea Whittaker, Brooke Walden, Abby Payne, Sophie Pease + Olivia Holten (cox)
Coached by: WKOC
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#3
HWBC
Coached by: Ross Webb & Michael Harrison
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
L Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HKIC
Caitlin Doddrell (stroke), Nikki Church, Dar'Ya Starykova, Paige Strickland, Amy Crabb, Sara Kruger, Vanessa White, Adine Sharrock + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Carter Haddon (stroke), Emma Ziarno, Quinn Tierney, Milla Bell, Leen Gorissen, Anna Corkery, Vicky Tucker, Pippa Johns + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
M Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Ju Yung Shin (stroke), Kaya Henderson-Corporaal, Kyle August, Brendan Douglas + Obie Dre Buchanan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Fiona Basset
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
N Final | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Cole Stephenson (stroke), Max Mobberley, Trevor Kruger, Liam Tully, Kane Flooks, Bradley Bath, Nikora Derby, Eddie Richards + Lauren Austen (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#7
CAMC
Georgia Storey (stroke), Olivia Bayly, Tegan McClay, Isabella Ranum, Aria Berg, Liberty Jack, Briar Bayes, Laura Bell + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HKIC
Cole Stephenson (stroke), Max Mobberley, Trevor Kruger, Liam Tully, Kane Flooks, Bradley Bath, Nikora Derby, Eddie Richards + Lauren Austen (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#7
CAMC
Georgia Storey (stroke), Olivia Bayly, Tegan McClay, Isabella Ranum, Aria Berg, Liberty Jack, Briar Bayes, Laura Bell + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
ROTC
Ju Yung Shin (stroke), Kaya Henderson-Corporaal, Kyle August, Brendan Douglas + Obie Dre Buchanan (cox)
Coached by: Chris Pearson & Fiona Basset
|
|||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#4
HKIC
Caitlin Doddrell (stroke), Nikki Church, Dar'Ya Starykova, Paige Strickland, Amy Crabb, Sara Kruger, Vanessa White, Adine Sharrock + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
DIOC
DIOC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Melissa Baars
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HKIC
Marc McDermott (stroke), Robert Gordon, Owen Gruythuysen, Declan Tully, Keiran Wallace-Hunter, Scott McDermott, Isaac Astley, Cameron Gordon + Annabelle Prescott (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#4
HLCR
Kate Potter (stroke), Isobel Eliadis-Watson, Giorgia Parsonson, Olivia Parsonson, Abby Bartels, Ricki-Lee Persen, Kate Gilkison, Nicola Paul + Emily Sue (cox)
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Carter Haddon (stroke), Emma Ziarno, Quinn Tierney, Milla Bell, Leen Gorissen, Anna Corkery, Vicky Tucker, Pippa Johns + Niamh Cooper (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Kate Littlejohn (stroke), Georgia Dobbe, Blaire Fullerton-Smith, Olivia Warlow + Abby Stephenson (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#7
MERC
Jessica Vandermeer (stroke), Kate Fryer, Greer Speck, Michaela Hale, Charlie Cleaver, Dian Lessing, Jacob Dunn, Nathan Johnston + Mitchell Cotter (cox)
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#6
MACL
Zara Ely (stroke), Manon Wolfgramm-Jones, Polly Chamberlain, Ffion Lewis, Michelle Bosman, Piper Hewitt, Madison Lewis, Sanaaya Wadia + Gloria Lee (cox)
Coached by: Tom Moore
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Heat 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKDS
Arabella Mitchell (stroke), Rosanna Bedford, Sarah Anderson, Holly Mills, Olivia Bloor, Ella Bartram, Jasmine Fountaine, Ella Thomson + Charlotte Grey (cox)
Coached by: WKOC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Pascale Peake (stroke), Lucy Oliver, Cara Wynne, Bayley Czepanski, Ashley McWhannell, Lauren Burbage, Katherine Woolerton, Emma Barker + Molly Porter (cox)
Coached by: WKOC
|
|||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Heat 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MACL
Thomas Duffett (stroke), Thomas Stuart, Erik Todorov, Alasdair Rae + Matthew de Bezancon-Ballaigues (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Reuben Corlett (stroke), Sebastian Osses-Purin, Jackson Chadfield, Christopher McGrath + Alexander Chadfield (cox)
|
Heat 12 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MACL
Waldo Singleton (stroke), Finn Tracey, Patrick Boyle, Gabriel Schlebusch, Leetham Beatt, Harry Beal, Matthew Mascarenhas, Harrison Boles + Jack Sherriff (cox)
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#8
HAMB
Ben Blaikie (stroke), Jacob Houghton, Caleb Akapita, Cody Limbrick, Harry Yates, Joshua Hilton, Sam Cook, Noah Kerbers + Ben Knight (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Social