You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Results: Spring Regatta
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
note: ctrl+click the previous/next event above to apply current filters to those events
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Heat 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#4
HWBC
Coached by: Cedric Bayly & Carina Burgess
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#32
HAMC
Keely Paalvast (stroke), Laura Wallace, Rylea Ward-Allen, Sophie Frampton + Oliver Nicholls-Smith (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMG
Coached by: Raima Turner Abrahams & Deanna Capon
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#10
HKIC
K-Lianne Pomana-Reti (stroke), Alex Sorensen, Zoe Craggs, Bailey Morrison, Rachel Goodin, Molly Reader, Shontelle Aitchison, Abby Reader + Evana Main (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Heat 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#7
WHAC
Renske Brabant-Weitkamp (stroke), Linette Lengkeek, Coralee Graham, Anais Magner, Holly Hay, Josh Stables, Te Omeka Sigley, Beau Barrett + Ben Olifiers (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Heat 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Heat 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#15
CAMC
Coached by: Ryan Goodson & Peter Fraser
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#14
CAMC
Coached by: Ryan Goodson & Peter Fraser
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#11
HAMC
Leen Gorissen (stroke), Charlotte Chatwin, Caroline Maggof, Jemma Goodall + Bridie Case-Miller (cox)
Coached by: SHGH
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#20
CAMC
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Karen Verwey
|
Heat 7 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMG
Josie Cox (stroke), Alison Mills, Fenella Finlay-Yates, Jasmine McLean, Anna Gallaher, Brianna Rogers, Shauna Glassie-Ryan, Jordyn Stockman + Rachel Scott (cox)
Coached by: Jared Capon & Taylor Jacobs
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#10
HAMC
Pippa Johns (stroke), Sinead Cooper, Kim Gorissen, Abby Evetts, Kate Missen, Louise Goodwin, Ana McGinity, Kendall Payne + Kaitlyn Shields (cox)
Coached by: SHGH
|
Heat 8 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
SJHM
Raea Bainbridge (stroke), Harrison Hodges, Matthew Wheatley, Mitchell Evans + Luka Southcombe-Nguyen (cox)
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#10
CAMC
Coached by: Ryan Goodson & Peter Fraser
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#18
CAMC
Georgia Storey (stroke), Rebecca Leigh, Molly Simes, Emma Butcher, Chloe Malone, Tayla Stewart, Unity Ngatai, Alexandra Hos + Brooke Houston (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Jemima Hylton
|
Heat 9 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Jack Caldwell (stroke), Wes Hitchcock, Nico Mitchell, Hamish Joyes, Aidan Leuschke, Kent Davidson, Harris Moana, Fergus McDonald + Victoria Chanwai (cox)
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Craig Harmon (stroke), Joe Spinks, Thomas Nabbs, Chris Foot, Matthew Peacocke, Murray Wallace, Alistair Grigg, Tim Stace + Reuben Hunt (cox)
|
|||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
SPCC
Bo Jacobsen (stroke), Olivia Warlow, Donna Smit, Sophie Egan, Taylor Balme, Madeleine Dickie, Alice Cao, Olivia Knowling + Sarah Best (cox)
|
Heat 10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
WESC
Daniel Fraser (stroke), Callum Pratt, Anton Waldmann, Stephen Stuart + Louis Siddell-Bradbourne (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
|||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WESC
Holly Chaafe (stroke), Alessandra Manikas, Marieke Richards, Poppy Walter, Hannah Jones, Anastasia Alberts, Olivia Alberts, Isabella Smith + Leah Hollingworth (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
|||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKDS
Mia Coventry (stroke), Sarah Martin, Ava Dunn, Sophie Fullerton-Smith, Teagan Knight, Alanah Roberton, Sophie Chisholm, Anna Mills + Phillipa Wilson (cox)
|
Heat 11 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
Ella Daly (stroke), Lucy Roberts, Grace Petersen, Pearl Burrell, Kelsey Stubbs, Briana Herbert, Sophie Lancaster, Kate Mohi + Sarah Forster (cox)
Coached by: Ross Webb
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
WKDS
Olivia Fellows-Ford (stroke), Kate Monkley, Brooke Walden, Olivia Morgan, Pascale Peake, Tindra Crossland, Georgia Clapcott, Abby Payne + Meg Scrimgeour (cox)
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#16
CAMC
Coached by: Jack Shuttleworth & Sam Livingston
|
Heat 13 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
CAMC
Coached by: Josh Wedlake & Jack Shuttleworth
|
|||
Entity
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
HKIC
Cole Stephenson (stroke), Khyah Crooks, Jack Leonard, Eric Gruythuysen, Sean Dowling, Mateo Simoncelli, Conrad Bond-McCarthy, Nikora Derby + Xavier McIntosh (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
||||
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WESC
Anthony Peters (stroke), Theo Casey-Pickering, Oliver Ingram, Samuel Chote, Kris Penev, Jackson Baas, Thomas Whittle, Blake Jowsey + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: MTAL
|
Heat 14 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#6
CAMC
Coached by: Anthony Berkers & Callum Wright
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
||||
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
WKDS
Georgia Kimpton (stroke), Katie MacKenzie, Cate Wilson, Sophie Reeves, Daan Bolder, Jessica Horrigan, Freya Sirl, Kimberly Wallace + Charlotte Grey (cox)
|
Social