Entrants list: Memorial Regatta

This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.

# Event Crews
1 B U16 1X
16 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC24 CAMC25 CAMC31 CAMC32 CAMC33 CAMC34 HAMB1 HKIC1 HKIC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC2
2 M Nov 4+
13 entrants
CAMC21 COMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 MERC1 MERC2 SHAK1 SHAK2 SHAK3 TAWC1 WESC31 WESC32
3 W Int 2X
15 entrants
SCR: AKLC1 SCR: AKLC1 CAMC31 CAMC32 HKIC1 HKIC2 KICC1 ROTC1 TAWC1 TAWC2 TAWC3 TGAC21 SCR: WHAC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
4 W Clb 2X
16 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 CAMC31 CAMC32 HAMG1 HAMG2 HKIC1 HWBC1 KICC1 MERC1 NSHC1 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC31 WKOC1 WKOC2
5 G U18 4X+
6 entrants
CAMC21 SCR: COMC1 MERC1 MERC2 ROTC1 TGAC21
6 G U16 2X
20 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 COMC1 COMC2 HAMC11 SCR: HKIC1 MERC1 MERC2 TAWC1 TAWC2 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC21 WESC22 WESC23 WESC24 WESC31 WESC32
7 M Snr 2-
11 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 NSHC4 NSHC11 NSHC12 NSHC13 WKOC1
9 W Snr 2-
4 entrants
NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 WKOC1
11 W Nov 2X
19 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC24 CAMC31 COMC1 HAMG1 HAMG2 KICC1 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 ROTC4 ROTC5 TGAC21 TGAC22 WESC31 WESC32
12 G U18 4+
2 entrants
TGAC21 WKOC1
13 M Int 8X+
5 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 KICC1 KICC2 SHAK2
14 B U18 2-
7 entrants
CAMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 SCR: HAMB4 HAMB4 NSHC11
15 G U16 4+
10 entrants
CAMC21 SCR: CAMC31 COMC1 HAMC11 HAMC31 HAMG1 WESC21 WESC22 WKOC1 WKOC2
16 W Clb 2-
2 entrants
SCR: AKLC1 SCR: AKLC2
17 M Nov 4X+
18 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 CAMC32 COMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 MERC1 MERC2 SHAK1 SHAK2 SHAK3 SHAK4 TAWC1 WESC31 WESC32
18 G U18 1X
14 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 CAMC33 COMC1 COMC2 HKIC1 HWBC1 ROTC1 TAWC1 WENT1 WENT2 WESC31
19 B U16 4X+
10 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 HKIC1 ROTC1 SHAK1 SHAK2 WESC31
20 B U18 2X
18 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 SCR: HAMB3 HAMB4 HAMB5 HAMB6 HKIC1 KICC1 KICC2 KICC3 SCR: KICC4 NSHC11 NSHC12 WESC31 WESC32 SCR: WHAC18
21 M Int 4X+
12 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC2 COMC1 COMC2 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 KICC1 KICC2 SHAK1 SHAK2 SCR: WHAC1
22 M Clb 4X-
5 entrants
ROTC1 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
23 W Nov 4+
20 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 HAMC11 HAMG1 SCR: HKIC1 SCR: HKIC2 MERC1 MERC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 TAWC1 TAWC2 WESC21 WESC22 WESC23 WESC31 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3 WKOC4
24 M Prm 1X
1 entrant
SCR: RNZX1
25 M Snr 1X
7 entrants
AKLC1 AKLC2 NSHC1 SCR: WHAC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3
27 W Snr 1X
6 entrants
CAMC1 HWBC1 ROTC1 WKOC1 WKOC2 WKOC3
28 W Int 4+
4 entrants
COMC1 HAMC31 MERC1 MERC2
29 W Clb 4+
6 entrants
AKLC1 HAMC11 HAMG1 MERC1 ROTC1 WESC31
30 G U16 8+
3 entrants
CAMC21 WESC21 WKOC1
31 M Int 1X
12 entrants
AKLC1 SCR: CAMC1 CAMC21 HKIC1 HKIC2 HKIC3 KICC2 KICC3 ROTC1 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC2 SCR: WHAC3
32 M Clb 1X
8 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 HAMB1 HKIC1 MERC1 WENT1 WKOC1 WKOC2
33 M Nov 8+
7 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 MERC1 SHAK1 SHAK2 WESC31
34 W Nov 8X+
8 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 HAMC11 HAMG1 HKIC1 ROTC1 WESC21 WESC31
35 G U16 1X
22 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC31 CAMC32 CAMC33 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 HKIC1 SCR: HKIC2 HKIC3 HKIC4 TAWC1 TAWC2 TGAC21 TGAC22 TGAC23 WENT1 WENT2 WESC31 WESC32 SCR: WHAC5
36 M Int 2X
18 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC21 COMC1 COMC2 COMC3 HAMB2 HAMB3 SCR: HKIC1 KICC1 SCR: KICC1 ROTC1 SHAK1 SHAK2 SHAK3 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC1 WHAC2 WKOC1
37 M Clb 2X
7 entrants
HAMB1 SCR: HKIC1 SCR: HKIC2 NSHC1 SCR: WHAC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
38 W Int 1X
18 entrants
CAMC1 CAMC31 CAMC32 COMC1 HKIC1 SCR: KICC1 KICC2 KICC3 KICC4 NSHC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 SCR: TAWC1 TAWC2 TAWC3 TAWC4 TAWC5 SCR: WHAC1
39 W Clb 1X
6 entrants
CAMC31 COMC1 HKIC1 HWBC1 KICC1 WKOC1
40 B U18 4X+
11 entrants
CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 HAMB4 HKIC1 KICC1 NSHC11 WESC31 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC1
41 B U16 2X
18 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 CAMC32 CAMC33 COMC1 COMC2 HAMB1 HAMB2 HKIC1 SCR: HKIC2 ROTC1 SHAK1 SHAK2 SHAK3 SHAK4 WESC31
42 M Snr 2X
6 entrants
AKLC1 KICC1 SCR: KICC2 NSHC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
44 W Snr 2X
7 entrants
CAMC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3 ROTC1 WKOC1 WKOC2
46 M Nov 2X
12 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 HAMB1 HAMB2 KICC1 KICC2 MERC1 MERC2 ROTC1 SHAK1 SCR: WHAC1
47 B U18 4+
4 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 HAMB3 NSHC11
48 W Int 8X+
1 entrant
TGAC21
49 G U18 2-
3 entrants
CAMC21 TGAC21 WKOC1
50 B U16 4+
8 entrants
CAMC31 COMC1 HAMB1 HAMB2 SHAK1 SHAK2 WESC31 WESC32
51 W Opn 4-
4 entrants
AKLC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 NSHC3
52 M Opn 4-
2 entrants
NSHC1 NSHC2
54 W Nov 4X+
23 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC24 CAMC25 CAMC31 CAMC32 HAMC11 HAMG1 HKIC1 HKIC2 MERC1 MERC2 ROTC1 ROTC2 ROTC3 TAWC1 TGAC21 WESC21 WESC22 WESC23 WESC31 WKOC1
55 B U18 1X
25 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 COMC1 COMC2 HAMB1 HAMB2 KICC1 KICC2 KICC3 KICC4 KICC5 KICC6 SCR: KICC6 MERC1 NSHC11 NSHC12 ROTC1 ROTC2 WENT1 WESC31 SCR: WHAC1 SCR: WHAC2 SCR: WHAC3
56 M Int 4+
2 entrants
CAMC1 HAMB1
57 M Clb 4+
2 entrants
CAMC31 HAMB1
58 G U18 2X
7 entrants
COMC1 KICC1 MERC1 ROTC1 TGAC21 SCR: WHAC1 WKOC1
59 W Int 4X+
6 entrants
KICC1 MERC1 ROTC1 TAWC1 TGAC21 WKOC1
60 W Clb 4X-
5 entrants
AKLC1 CAMC31 TAWC1 TGAC21 TGAC22
61 W Opn 4X-
5 entrants
CAMC1 HWBC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WKOC1
62 M Opn 4X-
4 entrants
KICC1 NSHC1 NSHC2 WKOC1
63 G U16 4X+
14 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 CAMC31 COMC1 HAMC11 HAMC31 HKIC1 MERC1 TGAC21 WESC21 WESC22 WESC31 WKOC1
64 M Nov 8X+
7 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC31 HAMB1 HAMB2 KICC1 KICC2 SHAK1
65 W Nov 8+
11 entrants
CAMC21 CAMC22 CAMC23 HAMC11 HAMG1 MERC1 TAWC1 WESC21 WESC31 WKOC1 WKOC2
66 B U16 8+
5 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 SHAK1 SHAK2 WESC31
68 M Int 8+
1 entrant
HAMB1
69 W Clb 8+
3 entrants
AKLC1 MERC1 TGAC21
70 M Clb 8+
2 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2
71 G U18 8+
2 entrants
HAMG1 WKOC1
72 B U18 8+
3 entrants
HAMB1 HAMB2 WESC31

Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. SCR: WHAC1) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.

User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.