Draft race schedule: Memorial Regatta

This is the race schedule for the 2017 Memorial Regatta.

The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.

Saturday, 18th November 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 09:00 1 B U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
B 09:05     Race: 2  
C 09:10 2 M Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
D 09:15     Race: 2  
E 09:20 3 W Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
F 09:25     Race: 2  
G 09:30 4 W Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 09:35     Race: 2  
I 09:40 5 G U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
J 09:45 6 G U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
K 09:50     Race: 2  
L 09:55     Race: 3  
M 10:00 7 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
S 10:30 12 G U18 4+
heat
Race: 1  
T 10:35 13 M Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 10:40 14 B U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
X 10:55 16 W Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 A -> F
J 11:50 22 M Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 12:10 25 M Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 12:15 27 W Snr 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 12:20 28 W Int 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 12:25 29 W Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 12:30 30 G U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 12:35 31 M Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
T 12:40 32 M Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
U 12:45 33 M Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
V 12:50 34 W Nov 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
B 13:20 37 M Clb 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 13:35 39 W Clb 1X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
K 14:05 42 M Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 14:10 44 W Snr 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
O 14:25 47 B U18 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
P 14:35 49 G U18 2-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
Q 14:40 50 B U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
R 14:45 48 W Int 8X+
heat
Race: 1  
R   51 W Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
S 14:50 52 M Opn 4-
heat
Race: 1  
T 14:55 53 M Clb 2-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
A 15:30 56 M Int 4+
heat
Race: 1  
A   57 M Clb 4+
heat
Race: 1  
B 15:35 58 G U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
C 15:40 59 W Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
D 15:45 60 W Clb 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
E 15:50 61 W Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
F 15:55 62 M Opn 4X-
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
I 16:10 64 M Nov 8X+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L 16:25 66 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
L   68 M Int 8+
heat
Race: 1  
L 16:30 66 B U16 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M   69 W Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
M   71 G U18 8+
heat
Race: 1  
N 16:35 70 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1  
N   72 B U18 8+
heat
Race: 1 All->Final
N 16:40 70 M Clb 8+
heat
Race: 1  

Sunday, 19th November 2017

Alpha Time Event   Division Progression
A 07:00 7 M Snr 2-
heat
Race: 2  
B 07:05 11 W Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
C 07:10     Race: 2  
D 07:15     Race: 3  
E 07:20 15 G U16 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
F 07:25     Race: 2  
G 07:30 17 M Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
H 07:35     Race: 2  
I 07:40     Race: 3  
J 07:45 18 G U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
K 07:50     Race: 2  
L 07:55 19 B U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
M 08:00     Race: 2  
N 08:05 20 B U18 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
O 08:10     Race: 2  
P 08:15 21 M Int 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Q 08:20     Race: 2  
R 08:25 23 W Nov 4+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
S 08:30     Race: 2  
T 08:35     Race: 3  
U 08:40 35 G U16 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
V 08:45     Race: 2  
W 08:50     Race: 3  
X 08:55 36 M Int 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
Y 09:00     Race: 2  
Z 09:05 38 W Int 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
A 09:10     Race: 2  
B 09:15 40 B U18 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest
C 09:20     Race: 2  
D 09:25 41 B U16 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
E 09:30     Race: 2  
F 09:35     Race: 3  
G 09:40 46 M Nov 2X
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
H 09:45     Race: 2  
I 11:30 54 W Nov 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
J 11:35     Race: 2  
K 11:40     Race: 3  
L 11:45 55 B U18 1X
heat
Race: 1 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd
M 11:50     Race: 2  
N 11:55     Race: 3  
O 12:00 63 G U16 4X+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
P 12:05     Race: 2  
Q 12:10 65 W Nov 8+
heat
Race: 1 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated
R 12:15     Race: 2  
S 12:20 1 B U16 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 12:24 2 M Nov 4+
final
Race: A  
U 12:28 3 W Int 2X
final
Race: A  
V 12:32 4 W Clb 2X
final
Race: A  
W 12:36 5 G U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 12:40 6 G U16 2X
final
Race: B - - CANCELLED - -
Y 12:44     Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 12:48 7 M Snr 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 12:52 9 W Snr 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A   9 W Snr 2-
heat
Race: 1 - - CANCELLED - -
B 12:56 11 W Nov 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 13:00 12 G U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 13:04 13 M Int 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 13:08 14 B U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 13:12 15 G U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 13:16 17 M Nov 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 13:20 18 G U18 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 13:24 19 B U16 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 13:28 20 B U18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 13:32 21 M Int 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 13:36 22 M Clb 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 13:40 23 W Nov 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 13:44 25 M Snr 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 13:48 27 W Snr 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 13:52 28 W Int 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 13:56 29 W Clb 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 14:00 30 G U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 14:04 31 M Int 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 14:08 32 M Clb 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 14:12 33 M Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 14:16 34 W Nov 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 14:20 35 G U16 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 14:24 36 M Int 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 14:28 37 M Clb 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 14:32 38 W Int 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 14:36 39 W Clb 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
B 14:40 40 B U18 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
C 14:44 41 B U16 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
D 14:48 42 M Snr 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
E 14:52 44 W Snr 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
F 14:56 46 M Nov 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
G 15:00 47 B U18 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
H 15:04 48 W Int 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
I 15:08 49 G U18 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
J 15:12 50 B U16 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
K 15:16 51 W Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
L 15:20 52 M Opn 4-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
M 15:24 53 M Clb 2-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
N 15:28 54 W Nov 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
O 15:32 55 B U18 1X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P 15:36 56 M Int 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
P   57 M Clb 4+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Q 15:40 58 G U18 2X
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
R 15:44 59 W Int 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
S 15:48 60 W Clb 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
T 15:52 61 W Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
U 15:56 62 M Opn 4X-
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
V 16:00 63 G U16 4X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
W 16:04 64 M Nov 8X+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
X 16:08 65 W Nov 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y 16:12 66 B U16 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Y   68 M Int 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z 16:16 69 W Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
Z   71 G U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A 16:20 70 M Clb 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
A   72 B U18 8+
final
Race: A - - CANCELLED - -
User log in

log in

hide

You only require a rowIT login for running regattas or if you have been given the job of making entries for an organisation.

Notes

Clubs. If you only have a password for the RowingNZ website then you will need a rowIT login so please contact us.

Schools. If you have a password provided by NZSSRA then you should log in through the school rowing website.