Race schedule: Memorial Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2018 Memorial Regatta.
Saturday, 17th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 08:35 | 2 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
C | 08:40 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 08:45 | 3 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
E | 08:50 | 4 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
F | 08:55 | Race: 2 | |||
G | 09:00 | 5 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:05 | 6 | M Prm 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 09:10 | 7 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
I | 09:15 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 09:20 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 09:25 | Race: 4 | |||
L | 09:30 | 8 | W Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 09:35 | 10 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
N | 09:40 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 09:45 | 11 | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
P | 09:50 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 09:55 | 12 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
R | 10:00 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 10:15 | 14 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
T | 10:20 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 10:25 | Race: 3 | |||
V | 10:30 | 15 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
W | 10:35 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 10:40 | 16 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
Y | 10:45 | Race: 2 | |||
Z | 10:50 | Race: 3 | |||
A | 10:55 | 17 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
B | 11:00 | 18 | M Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
C | 11:05 | 19 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
D | 11:10 | Race: 2 | |||
E | 11:15 | Race: 3 | |||
F | 11:20 | 20 | G U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 11:25 | 21 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 11:30 | 22 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
I | 11:35 | Race: 2 | |||
K | 11:40 | 24 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
J | 11:45 | 23 | M Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 24 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
L | 11:50 | Race: 2 | |||
M | 11:55 | 25 | W Prm 1X heat |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
M | 12:00 | 26 | W Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 12:10 | 27 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
O | 12:15 | Race: 2 | |||
P | 12:20 | Race: 3 | |||
Q | 12:25 | 28 | W Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
R | 12:30 | 29 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
S | 12:35 | Race: 2 | |||
T | 12:40 | 30 | G U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
U | 12:45 | Race: 2 | |||
V | 12:50 | 31 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
W | 12:55 | Race: 2 | |||
X | 13:00 | Race: 3 | |||
Y | 13:05 | 32 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
Z | 13:10 | Race: 2 | |||
B | 13:15 | 33 | M Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
A | 34 | W Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
B | 13:25 | 35 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
C | 13:30 | Race: 2 | |||
D | 13:35 | 36 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
E | 13:40 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 13:45 | 37 | G U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
G | 13:50 | 38 | W Clb 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
H | 13:55 | 39 | M Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
I | 14:00 | 41 | W Snr 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
J | 14:05 | 43 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
K | 14:10 | 44 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 14:15 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 14:20 | 46 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
N | 14:25 | 47 | M Clb 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
O | 14:30 | 48 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
P | 14:35 | Race: 2 | |||
Q | 14:40 | 49 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
R | 14:45 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 14:50 | Race: 3 | |||
T | 14:55 | 50 | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
U | 15:00 | 51 | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
V | 15:05 | Race: 2 | |||
W | 15:10 | 52 | W Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
X | 53 | M Opn 4- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 15:15 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final |
Z | 15:20 | Race: 2 | |||
A | 15:25 | Race: 3 | |||
B | 15:30 | Race: 4 | |||
C | 15:35 | 55 | M Int 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
D | 15:40 | 56 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
E | 15:45 | Race: 2 | |||
F | 15:50 | 57 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
G | 15:55 | Race: 2 | |||
H | 16:00 | 58 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
I | 16:05 | Race: 2 | |||
J | 16:10 | Race: 3 | |||
K | 16:15 | 59 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
L | 16:20 | 60 | W Clb 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
M | 16:25 | 61 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
N | 16:30 | Race: 2 | |||
O | 16:35 | 62 | W Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
P | 16:40 | 63 | M Opn 4X- heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Q | 16:45 | 64 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest |
R | 16:50 | Race: 2 | |||
S | 16:55 | 65 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated |
T | 17:00 | Race: 2 | |||
U | 17:05 | 66 | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
V | 17:10 | 67 | W Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
V | 69 | W Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
V | 71 | W Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
W | 17:15 | 68 | M Int 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
X | 17:20 | 70 | M Clb 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | |
X | 72 | M Snr 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | ||
Y | 17:25 | 73 | G U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Z | 17:30 | 74 | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | All->Final |
Sunday, 18th November 2018
Alpha | Time | Event | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:30 | 1 | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
B | 08:36 | 2 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
C | 08:42 | 3 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
D | 08:48 | 4 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | |
08:53 | 6 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | ||
E | 08:54 | 5 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
F | 09:00 | 7 | M Int 1X final |
Race: B | |
G | 09:06 | Race: A | |||
H | 09:12 | 8 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | |
I | 09:18 | 10 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
J | 09:24 | 11 | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 09:30 | 12 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
L | 09:48 | 14 | W Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
M | 09:54 | 15 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 10:00 | 16 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
O | 10:18 | 17 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
P | 10:24 | 18 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
Q | 10:30 | 19 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
R | 10:36 | 20 | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 10:42 | 21 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
T | 10:48 | 22 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
U | 10:54 | 24 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
V | 11:00 | 26 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A | |
W | 11:06 | 27 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 11:12 | 28 | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 11:18 | 29 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
Z | 11:24 | 30 | G U16 1X final |
Race: A | |
A | 11:30 | 31 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 11:36 | 32 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 11:42 | 33 | M Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
C | 34 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
D | 11:48 | 35 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 11:54 | 36 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
F | 12:00 | 37 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 12:06 | 38 | W Clb 4+ final |
Race: A | |
H | 12:12 | 39 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
I | 12:18 | 41 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | |
J | 12:24 | 43 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
K | 12:30 | 44 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | |
L | 12:36 | 45 | W Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
M | 12:42 | 46 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | |
N | 12:48 | 47 | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | |
O | 12:54 | 48 | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | |
P | 13:00 | 49 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | |
Q | 13:06 | 50 | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | |
R | 13:12 | 51 | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | |
S | 13:18 | 52 | W Opn 4- final |
Race: A | |
S | 53 | M Opn 4- final |
Race: A | ||
T | 13:24 | 54 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | |
U | 13:30 | Race: A | |||
V | 13:36 | 55 | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | |
W | 13:42 | 56 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | |
X | 13:48 | 57 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | |
Y | 13:54 | 58 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | |
Z | 14:00 | 59 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
A | 14:06 | 61 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | |
B | 14:12 | 60 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | |
B | 62 | W Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
C | 14:18 | 63 | M Opn 4X- final |
Race: A | |
D | 14:24 | 64 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | |
E | 14:30 | 65 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | |
F | 14:36 | 66 | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 14:42 | 67 | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | |
G | 69 | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
G | 71 | W Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
H | 14:48 | 68 | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 14:54 | 70 | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | |
I | 72 | M Snr 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
J | 15:00 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
K | 73 | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
L | 15:06 | 74 | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A |
Social