Entrants list: Memorial Regatta
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta.
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
# | Event | Crews |
---|---|---|
1 | W Nov 2X 11 entrants |
P.Dalton J.Glaholm CAMC1 L.Monaghan HAMC1 M.Rademaker KGCA1 T.Jackson NSHC1 J.Bishop NSHC2 E.Hoeseason ROTC1 M.Light ROTC2 A.Clarke S.Laban-T... WESC1 B.Whiu |
2 | W Clb 2X 16 entrants |
AKLC1 H.Simon AKLC2 M.Fownes-... CAMC31 J.Markgraaff CAMC32 L.Reed COMC1 A.Maddock COMC2 K.Hamilton COMC3 L.Weck HKIC1 E.Gordon MERC1 E.Henry NSHC1 E.Broomfield NSHC2 M.Farquhar ROTC1 T.Fookes SPCC1 C.Boyd SPCC2 A.Gudgeon WESC1 R.Bremner WESC2 K.Crawfor... |
3 | M Int 1X 16 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Stewart AKLC2 R.Dawber K.Just CAMC1 J.Wilson G.Sheehan CAMC3 L.Shepherd CAMC21 C.Davison COMC1 A.van der... HAMC1 D.McRobie HKIC1 C.Page KGCA1 J.Jenkins... KGCA2 E.Zhou WESC31 M.O'Donoghue WESC32 T.Brown WESC33 C.MacGill... WHAC1 G.Watt |
4 | W Int 2X 32 entrants |
R.Church CAMC1 O.Benge CAMC2 A.Puddle CAMC3 J.Mackie CAMC4 A.Schrader CAMC21 C.Pamment CAMC22 Z.Wrigley CAMC23 S.Cranefield CAMC31 H.Rickit COMC1 S.Eden COMC2 A.Lessing COMC3 E.Davies HAMC1 A.Fonua-H... HAMC2 S.Wilson HAMC11 R.Dickey HKIC1 S.Broadbent HKIC2 O.Adams HKIC3 M.Reader HKIC4 R.Ball KGCA1 O.Bartlett MERC1 A.Dawson MERC2 C.van Rijs MERC3 C.Cottee MERC4 C.Grey NSHC1 A.Abery ROTC1 S.Dobson ROTC2 G.Fischer TAWC1 A.Mexted N.Turner WHAC1 T.Cox WHAC3 A.Sindermann WHAC4 G.Growden |
5 | M Nov 2X 15 entrants |
AKLC1 J.Schischka R.Clingin COMC1 F.Foster HAMB1 J.O'Brien HAMB2 C.Kaua HAMC1 I.Moreira... KGCA1 R.Whiu KGCA2 C.Finlayson KGCA3 M.Acland NSHC1 F.Scott NSHC2 S.Jamieson R.Lovell TAWC1 M.Towers WHAC1 S.Snow WHAC2 T.Sims |
6 | M Clb 2X 15 entrants |
AKLC1 A.Berthier AKLC11 K.Just AKLC12 A.Bolton COMC1 J.Foster COMC2 J.Kearns HAMB1 S.Nelson HAMC1 T.Hughes HAMC2 M.Paul T.Leonard SJHM1 J.Lovegro... SJHM2 R.Ngapo TAWC1 S.Shaw WESC1 E.Millman WESC31 F.Hope WHAC1 B.Olifiers |
7 | W Snr 2X 5 entrants |
AKLC1 K.Jackson E.Mulder CAMC1 M.Dunham NSHC1 O.Hay WESC1 A.Robson |
8 | G U18 2- 6 entrants |
CAMC1 K.Dale HAMC11 S.Cooper HAMC12 B.Pitchford WKOC1 M.Coventry WKOC2 G.Jefferis WKOC3 T.Knight |
9 | M Snr 1X 8 entrants |
AKLC1 J.MacDonald AKLC2 L.Beatt AKLC3 L.Shannon HKIC1 E.Gruythuysen HKIC2 C.Stephenson HKIC3 S.Broadbent NSHC1 C.Elliott WESC1 J.Leota-B... |
10 | B U18 2- 9 entrants |
AKLC11 M.Burggraaf AKLC12 B.Chamberlain T.Clingin A.Bolton HAMB1 B.Ellis HAMB2 H.Moon HAMB3 J.Gordon HAMB4 J.McCarthy HAMB5 E.Hight |
11 | W Nov 4X+ 20 entrants |
J.Glaholm CAMC1 M.Ormsby CAMC21 H.Maullin CAMC22 L.Bayes CAMC23 K.Axtell CAMC31 F.Morris HAMC11 L.Black HAMC12 F.Searle HAMG1 K.Bourke HAMG2 A.Karipa HKIC1 T.van der... MERC1 M.van Leeuwen MERC2 K.van Rijs NSHC1 M.Lockyer NSHC2 I.Bardua ROTC1 M.Light WESC1 B.Whiu WESC31 X.Werder WESC32 L.Chauvineau WHAC1 R.Rowe |
12 | W Clb 4+ 6 entrants |
AKLC1 H.Simon CAMC31 G.Balsom MERC1 R.Henry NSHC1 F.Layburn WESC31 L.Flatt WKOC1 J.Clapcott |
13 | M Int 8X+ 10 entrants |
AKLC11 T.Dufty AKLC12 F.Usal CAMC21 T.Cresswell HAMB1 T.Tainui HAMB2 T.Merrilees HKIC1 L.Dowty KGCA1 W.Olde KGC*2 J.Trusler MERC1 J.Henry WESC31 N.Wood |
14 | W Int 4X+ 16 entrants |
N.Turner CAMC1 O.Benge J.Mackie CAMC21 S.Cranefield CAMC22 Z.Wrigley CAMC31 B.Deacon HAMC1 M.Anglesey HAMC2 S.Wilson HAMC3 A.McRobie HAMG1 A.Duncan HKIC1 M.Reader HKIC2 S.Broadbent MERC1 C.van Rijs MERC2 M.Prowse WHAC1 A.Samson WHAC2 S.Sisson |
15 | M Nov 4+ 11 entrants |
AKLC11 E.Alai E.Bauld HAMB1 C.Miln HAMB2 J.Wickers HAMB3 M.Moloney HAMB4 T.Urbancic MER*1 T.Johnston MER*2 B.Moko NSHC1 F.Scott WESC1 T.Somerville WESC31 J.Cox |
16 | M Clb 1X 9 entrants |
AKLC1 H.Boisvert AKLC2 A.King AKLC11 D.Polo COMC1 J.Foster HAMC1 T.Hughes T.Leonard HKIC2 S.Broadbent KGCA1 A.Tooman WHAC2 I.Jensen |
17 | W Snr 2- 4 entrants |
AKLC1 L.Green AKLC2 E.Mulder CAMC1 K.Verwey WESC1 K.Luton |
18 | G U18 1X 16 entrants |
CAMC1 A.Schrader HAMC1 I.Vrensen HAMC11 L.Goodwin HAMC12 B.Pitchford HKIC1 B.Morrison HKIC2 E.Gordon HKIC3 M.Morrison HKIC4 A.Sorensen KGCA1 N.Campbell KGCA2 G.Joyce O.Bartlett MERC1 E.Henry C.Armingeat ROTC2 S.Cooper WESC1 H.Chaafe WESC31 A.Alizadeh |
19 | M Snr 2- 1 entrant |
AKLC1 R.Doak |
20 | B U18 1X 9 entrants |
AKLC11 A.Clark AKLC12 M.King-Fa... CAMC31 A.Methven HAMC1 J.Derecourt HAMC2 M.Paul ROTC1 E.Cameron SPCC1 L.Yetsenga WESC31 C.Nicholson WHAC1 B.Olifiers |
21 | W Clb 2- 5 entrants |
AKLC1 M.Fownes-... HAMC11 P.Roberts HAMC12 S.Freeman MERC1 R.Henry NSHC1 H.Moratti |
22 | M Int 2X 34 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Stewart AKLC2 J.Schischka AKLC11 M.Ward AKLC12 K.Just AKLC13 T.Lloyd CAMC1 S.Gibbons P.Fraser CAMC21 G.Muir CAMC22 R.O'Reilly CAMC23 B.Williams COMC1 A.van der... COMC2 N.Lang HAMB1 T.Coventry HAMB2 J.Syme HAMB3 X.Scarlett HAMC1 L.O'Carroll HAMC2 R.Forbes-... HAMC3 J.Collie P.Bailey HKIC2 R.Claridge HKIC3 H.Bean F.Forsythe L.Jensen MERC1 J.Henry MERC2 E.McRobbie MERC3 J.Morrison MERC4 D.McGuigan ROTC1 B.Hedges SJHM1 R.Lovell SJHM2 D.Singh SJHM3 D.Singh TAWC1 B.Edwards TAWC2 S.Shaw WESC31 M.O'Donoghue |
23 | W Int 8+ 9 entrants |
CAMC1 O.Benge CAMC21 C.Challis COMC1 L.Weck HAMC1 P.Smyth HAMC11 L.Black HAMG1 E.Parker C.van Rijs WKOC1 H.Jonkers WKOC2 A.Peoples |
24 | M Nov 8X+ 11 entrants |
AKLC11 L.Attewell AKLC11 L.Attewell CAMC21 T.Cresswell CAMC22 S.Smyth CAMC31 R.Mulvey-... HAMB1 C.Miln HAMB2 M.Moloney KGCA1 K.Leau-An... KGCA2 D.Wyber SPCC1 M.White WESC31 B.Campbell |
25 | M Clb 2- 12 entrants |
HAMB1 J.Cameron HAMB2 O.Surridge HAMB3 S.Foley HAMB4 L.Buckley HAMB5 S.Cairns KGCA1 C.Ludbrook KGCA2 C.Abel KGCA3 L.Pearce KGCA4 M.McKree-... KGCA5 T.McGuinness WESC1 S.McHugh WHAC1 B.Olifiers |
26 | W Snr 4X- 2 entrants |
NSHC1 H.Gray WESC1 R.Bremner |
27 | M Snr 4- 1 entrant |
AKLC1 H.Newbury-Lee |
28 | G U18 4+ 4 entrants |
HAMG1 E.Mouncher SPCC1 H.Finlayson WKOC1 M.Coventry WKOC2 J.Brook-Watt |
29 | B U18 4+ 6 entrants |
A.Clark HAMB1 B.Ellis HAMB2 H.Moon E.Hight SPCC1 T.Haycock SPCC2 O.Coxhead |
30 | W Clb 8+ 4 entrants |
NSHC1 O.Cuffe WESC31 L.Flatt WESC32 M.Salton WKOC1 J.Clapcott |
31 | M Int 4+ 11 entrants |
AKLC11 B.Chamberlain AKLC12 F.Usal AKLC13 T.Dufty AKLC14 J.Curtin AKLC15 J.Ratcliffe CAMC21 E.Fuller HAMB1 O.Surridge HAMB2 T.Smith HAMB3 L.Craven HAMC1 A.Raupita WESC31 C.MacGill... |
32 | W Nov 4+ 12 entrants |
HAMC1 R.Abbott L.Black HAMC12 M.Stephens HAMG1 C.Papesch MERC1 M.Armitage NSHC1 I.Bardua NSHC2 E.Hoeseason SPCC1 J.Scatchard SPCC2 A.McClennan WESC1 B.Whiu WKOC1 H.Jonkers WKOC2 A.Peoples |
33 | W Int 1X 21 entrants |
CAMC1 K.Koroheke CAMC2 J.Mackie CAMC3 A.Puddle COMC1 S.Eden COMC2 L.Weck COMC3 A.Lessing COMC4 E.Davies COMC5 C.Parker COMC6 S.Waddell HAMC1 A.Fonua-H... HAMC2 J.Wilson HAMC3 M.Anglesey HKIC1 R.Adams HKIC2 O.Adams A.Abery NSHC2 O.Cuffe TAWC1 A.Mexted TAWC2 L.Deboer WHAC1 T.Cox WHAC2 A.Samson WHAC4 A.Sindermann |
34 | M Clb 8+ 3 entrants |
X.Smidt HAMB1 S.Cairns KGCA1 L.Pearce |
35 | W Snr 4- 2 entrants |
AKLC1 L.Green NSHC1 O.Hay |
36 | G U18 4X+ 11 entrants |
CAMC31 G.Balsom HAMC1 S.Wilson HAMC11 K.Missen HAMG1 E.Mouncher HKIC1 M.Morrison KGCA1 G.Joyce MERC1 D.Benny ROTC1 G.Fischer ROTC2 S.Dobson SPCC1 B.McDonald WHAC2 B.Palsson |
37 | M Snr 4X- 3 entrants |
AKLC1 J.MacDonald AKLC2 L.Shannon WESC1 N.Oakley |
38 | B U18 2X 7 entrants |
AKLC11 A.Clark CAMC31 C.Aveyard HAMB1 C.Calver HAMB2 H.Evans HAMC1 L.O'Carroll TAWC1 M.Towers WESC31 F.Hope |
39 | W Clb 1X 18 entrants |
CAMC31 J.Markgraaff COMC1 K.Hamilton COMC2 R.Powley COMC3 T.Richmond COMC4 A.Maddock COMC5 F.Billingham HAMC1 I.Vrensen HAMC11 S.Cooper HAMC12 K.Turner KGCA1 N.Campbell MERC1 R.Henry MERC2 E.Henry MERC3 C.Bingham MERC4 M.Grey MERC5 Z.Turton R.Meihana ROTC1 T.Fookes WESC1 K.Crawfor... |
40 | M Int 4X+ 29 entrants |
J.Silochan AKLC11 B.Chamberlain AKLC12 F.Usal AKLC13 T.Dufty AKLC13 T.Dufty AKLC14 S.Sturgess AKLC15 J.Curtin A.Berkers CAMC21 R.O'Reilly CAMC22 B.Williams COMC1 A.van der... HAMB1 D.Humphrey HAMB2 J.Syme HAMB3 T.Merrilees HAMC1 R.Forbes-... HAMC2 I.Moreira... HKIC1 L.Dowty KGCA1 B.McGillivray KGCA2 S.Setoga KGCA3 F.Forsythe KGCA4 J.Mitchell MERC1 J.Henry MERC2 J.Morrison ROTC1 B.Hedges SJHM1 M.McCarthny SJHM2 J.Smith SJHM3 D.Singh WESC31 C.Martin WHAC1 C.Hopkins |
41 | W Nov 8X+ 5 entrants |
CAMC21 L.Bayes CAMC31 E.Ogden CAMC32 I.Roberts J.Scatchard WESC31 E.Knill |
42 | W Int 4+ 8 entrants |
CAMC31 I.Oxenham HAMC1 T.Millar HAMC11 L.Black R.Abbott E.Parker WESC31 M.Salton WESC32 G.Drumm WKOC1 K.Lovegro... |
43 | M Nov 8+ 10 entrants |
AKLC11 J.Leaupepe CAMC21 L.Skelton HAMB1 C.Miln HAMB2 M.Moloney J.Wickers KGCA1 C.Finlayson MERC1 T.Johnston SPCC1 H.Kennedy SPCC2 M.White WESC31 T.Fergusson |
44 | M Clb 4X- 5 entrants |
AKLC1 A.Berthier AKLC11 M.King-Fa... COMC1 J.Foster HAMC1 T.Hughes N.Oakley |
45 | W Snr 1X 4 entrants |
NSHC1 H.Gray NSHC2 P.Kellow WESC1 A.Robson WESC2 M.Ashby |
46 | G U18 2X 16 entrants |
CAMC1 K.Dale CAMC2 A.Schrader CAMC31 G.Balsom CAMC32 J.Markgraaff HAMC1 P.Smyth HAMC2 S.Rasmussen HAMG1 E.Mouncher HKIC1 E.Gordon HKIC2 M.Morrison MERC1 D.Benny ROTC1 S.Dobson ROTC2 G.Fischer TAWC1 A.Mexted WESC31 L.Flatt WHAC1 G.Growden WHAC2 A.Karrer |
47 | M Snr 2X 7 entrants |
AKLC1 W.Singleton AKLC2 M.Duffett CAMC1 J.Nel CAMC2 J.Balsom HKIC1 E.Gruythuysen WESC1 C.Patten WESC2 J.Leota-B... |
48 | B U18 4X+ 9 entrants |
T.Clingin CAMC31 C.Aveyard HAMC1 L.O'Carroll HAMC2 R.Forbes-... HKIC1 L.Dowty ROTC1 B.Hedges TAWC1 S.Shaw WESC31 F.Hope WHAC1 C.Hopkins |
49 | W Clb 4X- 6 entrants |
AKL*1 M.Fownes-... CAMC1 J.Mackie COMC1 K.Hamilton MERC1 M.Grey NSHC1 O.Cuffe WESC1 R.Bremner |
50 | M Int 8+ 10 entrants |
AKLC11 B.Chamberlain AKLC12 O.Leach AKLC13 F.Usal CAMC21 B.Williams HAMB1 T.Smith HAMB2 T.Merrilees KGCA1 F.Forsythe KGCA2 S.Setoga SPCC1 T.Haycock WESC31 C.MacGill... |
51 | W Nov 8+ 12 entrants |
CAMC21 L.Morton CAMC22 L.Bayes CAMC31 R.Maclean CAMC32 K.Baker HAMC11 M.Stephens HAMG1 A.Karipa MERC1 C.Foote NSHC1 M.Lockyer SPCC1 J.Scatchard WESC31 X.Werder WKOC1 H.Jonkers WKOC2 A.Peoples |
52 | W Int 8X+ 7 entrants |
N.Turner COMC1 S.Eden HKIC1 H.MacKay HKIC1 H.MacKay MERC1 A.Klatt WESC31 K.Finch WHAC1 S.Sisson |
53 | M Nov 4X+ 27 entrants |
J.Schischka AKLC11 L.Attewell CAMC21 L.Skelton CAMC22 A.Hazlett CAMC23 T.Cresswell CAMC24 O.McGahey CAMC31 R.Mulvey-... CAMC32 J.Gillanders CAMC33 H.Kay HAMB1 C.Miln HAMB2 C.Rickard HAMB3 J.Wickers HAMB4 M.Moloney HAMC1 I.Moreira... HKIC1 A.Foster KGCA1 R.Whiu KGCA2 F.Eadie KGCA3 M.Acland MERC1 B.Moko MERC2 T.Johnston NSHC1 F.Scott SJHM1 F.Ward-Allen SJHM2 J.Smith SPCC1 H.Kennedy SPCC2 H.Cawson WESC31 B.Campbell WHAC1 C.Hopkins |
54 | M Clb 4+ 5 entrants |
T.Clingin AKLC12 A.Clark KGCA1 L.Pearce KGCA2 C.Abel KGCA3 M.McKree-... |
55 | W Snr 8+ 4 entrants |
AKL*1 E.Mulder HAMC11 S.Cooper NSHC1 O.Hay WKOC1 G.Jefferis |
56 | M Snr 8+ 7 entrants |
AKLC1 C.Mercer CAMC1 P.Griffin HAMB1 J.Gordon HAMB2 S.Nelson HAMB3 S.Cairns HAMB4 T.Smith SPCC1 T.Haycock |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. AKLC11
T.Clingin) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social