Race schedule: Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2019 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 30th November 2019
Alpha | Time | Event | Sponsor | Heat | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A | 08:00 | 1 | W Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
B | 08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
D | 08:12 | 2 | W Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
E | 08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 08:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
G | 08:24 | 3 | M Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
H | 08:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 08:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 08:36 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 08:40 | 4 | W Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
L | 08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
M | 08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
N | 08:52 | Race: 4 | ||||
O | 08:58 | 69P | M Prm 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 09:02 | 70P | W Prm 1X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Q | 09:06 | 5 | M Nov 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 09:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 09:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 09:18 | 6 | M Clb 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
U | 09:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 09:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 09:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
X | 09:34 | 7 | W Snr 2X | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 09:38 | 8 | G U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
Z | 09:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 09:46 | 9 | M Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 09:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 09:54 | 10 | B U18 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
D | 09:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 10:02 | 11 | G U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
F | 10:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
G | 10:12 | 12 | B U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
H | 10:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 10:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 10:24 | 13 | W Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
K | 10:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
L | 10:32 | Race: 3 | ||||
M | 10:36 | 14 | W Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
N | 10:40 | Race: 2 | ||||
O | 10:44 | 15 | M Int 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
P | 10:48 | Race: 2 | ||||
Q | 10:52 | 16 | W Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
R | 10:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 11:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
T | 11:04 | 71P | M Prm 2- | Race: 1 | ||
T | 72P | W Prm 2- | Race: 1 | |||
U | 11:08 | 17 | M Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
V | 11:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
W | 11:16 | 18 | M Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 11:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 11:24 | 19 | W Snr 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 11:28 | 20 | G U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
A | 11:32 | Race: 2 | ||||
B | 11:36 | Race: 3 | ||||
C | 11:40 | 21 | M Snr 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
D | 11:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
E | 11:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
F | 11:52 | 22 | B U18 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
G | 11:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 12:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 12:06 | 23 | B U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 12:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 12:14 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 12:18 | 24 | G U16 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 12:22 | 25 | W Clb 2- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
N | 12:26 | 26 | M Int 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
O | 12:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 12:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 12:38 | 27 | W Int 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 12:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 12:46 | 73P | M Prm 2X | Race: 1 | ||
S | 74P | W Prm 2X | Race: 1 | |||
T | 12:50 | 28 | M Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
U | 12:54 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 12:58 | 29 | M Clb 2- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
W | 13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
X | 13:08 | 30 | W Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Y | 13:12 | 31 | M Snr 4- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
Z | 13:16 | 32 | G U18 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
A | 13:20 | 33 | B U18 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
B | 13:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
C | 13:28 | 34 | B U16 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 13:32 | 35 | G U16 8+ | Race: 1 | ||
D | 36 | W Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | |||
E | 13:36 | 37 | M Int 4+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
F | 13:40 | 38 | W Nov 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
G | 13:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
H | 13:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
I | 13:52 | 39 | W Int 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
J | 13:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 14:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
L | 14:06 | 40 | M Clb 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
M | 14:10 | 41 | W Snr 4- | Race: 1 | ||
M | 75P | M/W Prm 4- | Race: 1 | |||
N | 14:16 | 42 | G U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
O | 14:20 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 14:24 | 43 | M Snr 4X- | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
Q | 14:28 | Race: 2 | ||||
R | 14:32 | 44 | B U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
S | 14:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
T | 14:40 | 45 | B U16 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 14:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 14:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 14:52 | 46 | G U16 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 14:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 15:00 | 47 | W Clb 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 15:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 15:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 15:14 | 48 | M Int 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
C | 15:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
D | 15:22 | Race: 3 | ||||
E | 15:26 | Race: 4 | ||||
F | 15:30 | 49 | W Nov 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 15:34 | 50 | W Int 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
H | 15:38 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 15:42 | 51 | M Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
J | 15:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
K | 15:50 | 52 | M Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
L | 15:54 | 53 | W Snr 1X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 15:58 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 16:02 | 54 | G U18 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
O | 16:06 | Race: 2 | ||||
P | 16:10 | Race: 3 | ||||
Q | 16:14 | 55 | M Snr 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
R | 16:18 | Race: 2 | ||||
S | 16:22 | 76P | M/W Prm 4X- | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
T | 16:26 | 56 | B U18 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
U | 16:30 | Race: 2 | ||||
V | 16:34 | Race: 3 | ||||
W | 16:38 | 57 | B U16 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
X | 16:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
Y | 16:46 | 58 | G U16 2X | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
Z | 16:50 | Race: 2 | ||||
A | 16:54 | Race: 3 | ||||
B | 17:00 | 59 | W Clb 4X- | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
C | 17:04 | 60 | M Int 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
D | 17:08 | 61 | W Nov 8+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
E | 17:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
F | 17:16 | 62 | W Int 8X+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
G | 17:20 | 63 | M Nov 4X+ | Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
H | 17:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
I | 17:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
J | 17:32 | Race: 4 | ||||
K | 17:36 | Race: 5 | ||||
L | 17:40 | 64 | M Clb 4+ | Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
M | 17:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
N | 17:48 | 65 | W Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | ||
N | 66 | G U18 8+ | Race: 1 | |||
O | 17:52 | 67 | M Snr 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final | |
P | 17:56 | 68 | B U18 8+ | Race: 1 | All->Final |
Social