Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Entrants list: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Event
4
W Int 2X
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC5 (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Lynette Skelton (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Wolfgang White (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: M-Sam Perry
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: S-SPC 1
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Dave Vallance (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Lucy Flatt (stroke), Olivia Abbott, Alex Prince, Amelia Alizadeh, Layzell Halo, Ava Paynter, Ruby Burge, Ella Mitchell + Caitlin Sutton (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Ethan Schultz (stroke), Charles Martin, James Rippon, Tomas Somerville + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Ethan Schultz (stroke), Charles Martin, James Rippon, Tomas Somerville + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Tomas Fergusson (stroke), Noah Wood, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings, Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich + Max Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC4 (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Carolyn Steele (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Win Wrathall (L)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Mike Hartley (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: WERC2 (M)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Ruby Schmulian (stroke), Amanda Chen, Grace Lei Sam, Cassie Taylor, Bella Boersen, Anouk Blackburn, Monique Minor, Ciara Anand + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Max Jarvie (stroke), Luke Sanders, Wei Siong Ong, Ethan Green, Oscar Chaafe, Ollie Gladding, Hamish Toogood, Flynn Bell + Guy Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Fraser MacGillivray (stroke), Charlie Heath, Zac Hornblow, Rohan Sharma, Samuel Coats, George Scrivens, Max Shallard, Floyd Botica + Max Murphy (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Event
44
M Clb 4X-
Sponsored by: Just Horse'n Around
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: X-Peter Watkinson (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
Boat: Alex Munro (H)
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Theo Brown (stroke), Joel Milham, Nicholas Bryan, Noah Wood, Charles Martin, James Rippon, Tomas Somerville, Tiaho Murupaenga Hutchings + Kaelin Reinsfield-Bree (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Ethan Schultz (stroke), Samuel Cooper, Tomas Fergusson, Cam MacGillivray, Dylan Cottingham, Rayan Darazi, Kairo Ah Kuoi-Simich, William Tucker + Benson Woods (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Ella Graves (stroke), Emily Knill, Xanthe Werder, Katie Finch, Bianca Power, Eve Thompson, Lucia Jack, Loane Chauvineau + Meg Pinfold (cox)
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
WESC
WESC
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Crew
#1
WESC
Jerome Barrack (stroke), Harry Fitzpatrick, Chris Smith, Germain Hellriegel-White + Benjamin Campbell (cox)
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Giacomo Galano
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Social