Event Sponsor
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Entrants list: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the list of the entrants at the regatta (filtered, as below).
The entrants for each event are displayed in alphabetical order by entity code.
Events with no entrants are skipped.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#4
BPCC
Pukohu Dalton (stroke), Amber Church, Hannah Taylor, Te Ata-A-Rua Hansen Cribb + Francesca Romersa (cox)
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Maxine Drabble
- Click to expand crew ⇨
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Isabelle Murray (stroke), Kendra Holmes-Burr, Riley Martinovich, Lucy Eastwood + Frances Morris (cox)
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Michele Munro & Bailey Walters Josh Toa
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Louise Beaumont
- Click to expand crew ⇨
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#21
CAMC
[STPC]
Arabella Barrio Frojan (stroke), Hannah Stuart, Gemma Wills, Ivy Roberts + Katherine-Rose Axtell (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Robin Crooks
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#22
CAMC
[STPC]
Lily Bayes (stroke), Hannah Maullin, Ella Rothery, Maddison McGuire + Isabella Reardon-Pollett (cox)
Coached by: Janey Wackrow & Rachel Gamble-Flint
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STPC
STPC
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman & Gideon Lessing
- Click to expand crew ⇨
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
GLDW
Rebecca McLaren (stroke), Milla Taylor-Mangan, Tessa McLaren, Charlamangne Woods + Hannah Barclay (cox)
Coached by: Amy Barclay
- Click to expand crew ⇨
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
HAMC
Annabelle McRobie (stroke), Rosa Armstrong, Stella Rasmussen, Lauren Black + Halena Fonua-Haggie (cox)
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
HKIC
Coached by: Franklin Hamilton
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HKIC
HKIC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
KGCA
Te Aria Jackson (stroke), Setai Setoga, Amiria-Rose Monga, Victoria Vincent + Charles Couillault (cox)
Coached by: Joanne Etzinger
- Click to expand crew ⇨
KGCA
KGCA
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MERC
Ashleigh Klatt (stroke), Amelia Swindells, Caitlin van Rijs, Madison Prowse + Tayla-Leigh McMiken Wilkinson (cox)
Coached by: Brendon Grey
- Click to expand crew ⇨
MERC
MERC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#2
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#3
MTAL
[WESC]
Coached by: Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#21
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: Kim Dowden
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland
Auckland
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Tom Clark
- Click to expand crew ⇨
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
SPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPC*
SPC*
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#3
SPC*
Composite crew. Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
- Click to expand crew ⇨
SPC*
SPC*
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: David Carr-Smith
Boat: Lupus
Boat: Lupus
- Click to expand crew ⇨
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Wellington
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Clive Steenson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson
- Click to expand crew ⇨
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & Alice Denyer
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Auckland
Crew
#1
WHAC
[WHAK]
Coached by: Steve Brine & Gary McAdams
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAK
WHAK
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Chick Hammond & Peter Olifiers
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty
Bay of Plenty
Crew
#1
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
- Click to expand crew ⇨
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#2
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Crew
#3
WKOC
[HAMG]
Coached by: Tufi Sele
- Click to expand crew ⇨
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Waikato/BoP
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Waikato
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched pre-regatta, after entries closed.
Social