Event Sponsor
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Memorial Regatta, Day 1.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 18th November 2023
Race 10 (J) @ 08:40: Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Coached by: Brett Henry
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SGEC
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Antoneo Van Deursen
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Mike Hasselbach
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:44: Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
|
Entity
WHAC
WHAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
WHAC
Coached by: Graham Watt
|
|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Eclipse
|
|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:48: Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
MERC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#21
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Juliette Drysdale (M)
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
WKOC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
Coached by: Leanne Henry
|
Social