Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Results: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMB
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMB
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Mike Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Fynn Jones-Rawstorne (stroke), Maxwell Kingston, Oscar Preuss, Matthew Keddell + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Midnight
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Mat Jensen
|
|||
Entity
HAMB
HAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMB
Coached by: Caleb Shepherd & Bruce Holden
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Mike Hasselbach
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Mat Jensen
|
|||
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
|||
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin & Mat Jensen
|
Social