Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Results: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMC
Coached by: Belle Woods
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Roberto Romersa
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
|||
Entity
WES*
WES*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WES*
Natalie Appel (stroke) (AKLC), Milan Teinakore (WESC), Isabelle Lloydd (WESC), Terani Emose (WESC) + Oliver Horton (cox) (AKLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Nick Dawe & Peter Mills
Boat: Nicky Coles (M)
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Renee le Clerc Powell, Hinewai Baltus + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|||
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Meg Glenn
|
|||
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Catherine McIver (stroke), Sarah Laban-Ten Dam, Portia Dawson, Ruby Church + Lottie Hale Short (cox)
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|||
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington
Entity
SCOT
SCOT
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
[SCOT]
Elizabeth Keddell (stroke), Catherine Kleiner, Christina Hickey, Holly Preuss + Solomon Beverley (cox)
Coached by: Jess Turfrey
Boat: Lupus
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato
Entity
WKDS
WKDS
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
WKOC
[WKDS]
Coached by: Pat Peoples
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
|||
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Tim Nelson
|
Social