Event Sponsor
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Results: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Richard Thompson & Kristy Edhouse
|
|||
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
|||
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & TK McLaren
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
|||
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
COMC
Coached by: Mike Ruiterman
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Richard Thompson & Kristy Edhouse
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
NSHC
|
|||
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#31
SGEC
[GLDW]
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
|||
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#7
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Isabella Hunter-Willets
|
|||
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
|||
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Social