You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#2), 2023 (#12), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#12), 2022 (#1), 2020 (#2), 2020 (#12), 2020 (#1), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#2), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#0), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#0), 2007 (#0).
Day 1. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 2.
Results: Memorial Regatta, Day 1
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
Liam Murphy (stroke), Joshua Payne, Noah Murphy, Caleb Quinlan, Ryan Hookway, Aidan Taylor, Quinn Hookway, Harrison Tregurtha + Patrick Nota (cox)
Coached by: Jim Matchett
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Maree Kaati & Joel Clayton-Greene
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & TK McLaren
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Richard Thompson & Kristy Edhouse
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#6
NSHC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: Garth Tremeer (H)
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SGEC
[GLDW]
Coached by: John Cook
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
Coached by: Nick Dawe & George Lawn
Boat: WERC2 (M)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Charlie Percy (stroke), Liam Fairweather, Harry Parham, Wiripoai Thompson-Evans + Reegan Isaac (cox)
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
TAWC
Coached by: Les Craig
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
BPCC
Coached by: Ted Phelps & Bruce Wills
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman & TK McLaren
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 6 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#34
SGEC
[GLDW]
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#5
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo & Mike Hasselbach
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Simon Aubrey
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
SJHM
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Bradley Kingham
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TRGB
Coached by: Craig Bocock & Sarah Coatsworth
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKGC
AKGC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKGC
Coached by: Tobias Rudkin
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Jason Parris-Oswald
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SJHM
SJHM
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SJHM
[WKOC]
Coached by: Kylee Corboy & Rose Abbott
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TAWC
TAWC
Waikato
Entity
TEAW
TEAW
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
TAWC
[TEAW]
Coached by: Les Craig
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Division 5 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TRGB
TRGB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#5
TRGB
Coached by: Richard Gee
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
NSHC
Alexa Rowledge (stroke), Islay Mclellan, Olivia Cole, Poppy Birch, Lea Chapman, Lily Richardson, Hannah Davies, Daisy Gao + Lilly Knuckey (cox)
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Abby Armstrong (stroke), Elizabeth Gould, Renee le Clerc Powell, Hinewai Baltus + Milli-Ana Powell (cox)
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
BPC*
BPC*
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
BPC*
Asha Reid (stroke) (BPCC), Lily Cameron (BPCC), Emily Keith (BPCC), Maia Sanger (TGAC) + Troy Edhouse (cox) (BPCC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Kristy Edhouse
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
ROTC
ROTC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
ROTC
Coached by: Alastair Riddle
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli & Bruce Jones
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SHAK
SHAK
Auckland
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
SHAK
[AKLC]
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#2
NSHC
[WTLG]
Coached by: WTLG
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
NSHC
NSHC
Auckland
Entity
WTLG
WTLG
Auckland |
Crew
#3
NSHC
[WTLG]
Talia Chatfield (stroke), Amelie Rerekura-Peters, Sacha van der Net, Neva Currie + Samara Howden-Waugh (cox)
Coached by: WTLG
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
CAMB
Coached by: Karl Manson & Alyssa George
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#2
TGAC
Coached by: Jeff Johnson & Richard Van Dijk
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
Catarina Oliveira (stroke), Isabella Taylor-Campbell, Amy Ison, Matilda Burdekin + Olivia Strang (cox)
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
GLDW
GLDW
Auckland |
Crew
#32
SGEC
[GLDW]
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
COMC
COMC
Auckland
Entity
STLN
STLN
Auckland |
Crew
#1
COMC
[STLN]
Coached by: Ron Neighbour
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams & Stewart Widger
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
Division 4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WREC
WREC
Auckland |
Crew
#5
WREC
Coached by: Chris Williams
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CAMB
CAMB
Waikato/BoP
Entity
CAMC
CAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
CAMB
[CAMC]
Coached by: Josh Toa & Kerry Wilkins
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Mark Clemo
|
Division 3 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Martin Simoncelli
|
Division 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Division 2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#5
WKOC
Coached by: Anna Delong & Steve Wills
|
Social