Day 2. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 1.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 2
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Memorial Regatta, Day 2.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 19th November 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:05: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:38: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 10 (J) @ 08:43: Event 5, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:58: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:03: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:18: Event 9, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 17 (Q) @ 09:18: Event 10, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Composite crew.
|
Race 21 (U) @ 09:39: Event 13, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Jason Parris-Oswald
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:49: Event 13, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#52
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Tim Nelson
|
Race 27 (A) @ 10:11: Event 15, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:21: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Annie Williamson (stroke), Holly MacDonald, Rebecca McLaren, Whetu Meihana, Harriet Burrell, Tayla Malcomson, Ruby Hakkenbroek, Te Aria Jackson + Oliver Horton (cox)
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 30 (D) @ 10:26: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:31: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 41 (O) @ 11:23: Event 25, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Tim Nelson
|
Race 42 (P) @ 11:28: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:14: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 53 (A) @ 12:19: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKL*
AKL*
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKL*
Rebecca McLaren (stroke) (AKLC), Holly Chaafe (WESC), Te Aria Jackson (AKLC), Tayla Malcomson (AKLC)
Composite crew. Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 56 (D) @ 12:35: Event 38, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Tim Nelson & Jason Parris-Oswald
|
Race 60 (H) @ 12:55: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:00: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 65 (M) @ 13:21: Event 44, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 67 (O) @ 13:31: Event 47, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mason & Peter Mills
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 71 (S) @ 13:54: Event 49, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland
Entity
HOWI
HOWI
Auckland |
Crew
#51
AKLC
[HOWI]
Coached by: Jason Parris-Oswald & Tim Nelson
|
Race 76 (X) @ 14:21: Event 52A, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 82 (D) @ 14:51: Event 54, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Race 83 (E) @ 14:56: Event 54, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#4
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
|
Entity
AKLC
AKLC
Auckland |
Crew
#3
AKLC
Coached by: Peter Mills & Peter Mason
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social