Day 2. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 1.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 2
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Memorial Regatta, Day 2.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 19th November 2023
Race 3 (C) @ 08:05: Event 3, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 4 (D) @ 08:10: Event 3, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 5 (E) @ 08:16: Event 4, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Race 6 (F) @ 08:22: Event 4, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#22
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 7 (G) @ 08:28: Event 4, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Race 9 (I) @ 08:38: Event 5, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race 11 (K) @ 08:48: Event 6, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
ROTO
ROTO
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[ROTO]
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 12 (L) @ 08:53: Event 6, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 13 (M) @ 08:58: Event 7, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 14 (N) @ 09:03: Event 7, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 18 (R) @ 09:23: Event 11, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 23 (W) @ 09:49: Event 13, Division 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:54: Event 13, Division 4 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#3
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 10:00: Event 14, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Race 26 (Z) @ 10:06: Event 14, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 29 (C) @ 10:21: Event 17, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Thea Mace (stroke), Nadia Turner, Lily Johnson, Eva McGivern, Brenna Sammons, Olivia Church, Brooke McAlley, Cinnamon Simpson + Isla Toni (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 30 (D) @ 10:26: Event 18, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
Race 31 (E) @ 10:31: Event 18, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
Race 36 (J) @ 10:58: Event 22, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
Race 37 (K) @ 11:03: Event 23, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
Race 38 (L) @ 11:08: Event 23, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie & James Ingham
|
Race 39 (M) @ 11:13: Event 24, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 42 (P) @ 11:28: Event 26, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 45 (S) @ 11:43: Event 29, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 47 (U) @ 11:53: Event 30, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Ella Cloke (stroke), Mhairi Rademaker, Morgan Cawood, Arianna Robinson, Arielle Smith, Corbin Radford, Hayley Cutler, Ananya Bansal + Megan Giles (cox)
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Thea Mace (stroke), Nadia Turner, Lily Johnson, Eva McGivern, Brenna Sammons, Eve Singleton, Brooke McAlley, Olivia Church + Zara Morris (cox)
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 52 (Z) @ 12:14: Event 34, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race 53 (A) @ 12:19: Event 35, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 54 (B) @ 12:24: Event 36, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie
|
Race 55 (C) @ 12:30: Event 37, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Lyla Williams (stroke), Faye Yao, Milly Hagard, Megan Sherrard, Antonia Shaw, Emilia Shyra, Halena Fonua-Haggie, Meleta Prime + Bria Duncan (cox)
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Race 57 (E) @ 12:40: Event 38, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 59 (G) @ 12:50: Event 39, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 60 (H) @ 12:55: Event 40, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
Race 61 (I) @ 13:00: Event 41, A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Kamira Haggie & Blair Currie
|
Race 69 (Q) @ 13:42: Event 49, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
Race 70 (R) @ 13:48: Event 49, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Annabelle McRobie
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown & Tony Burns
|
Race 72 (T) @ 14:00: Event 50, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
Race 73 (U) @ 14:06: Event 50, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
HAMC
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#2
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Liam Herder
|
Race 75 (W) @ 14:16: Event 51, Division 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Georgia Allen
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Maleponi Vaioleti
|
Race 82 (D) @ 14:51: Event 54, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
HLCR
HLCR
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
HAMC
[HLCR]
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Race 84 (F) @ 15:01: Event 55, Division 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMC
Coached by: Blair Currie
|
Scratched crews. Any crew with a red scrawl over it (e.g. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social