Day 2. Memorial Regatta is being run as two 1-day regattas. See Day 1.
Day sheet: Memorial Regatta, Day 2
This is the day sheet for the 2023 Memorial Regatta, Day 2.
click a filter below to remove it
Sunday, 19th November 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | Lane 9 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C | 08:05 | 3 | W Int 4+ division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
F | 08:22 | 4 | W Nov 2X division | Race: 2 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
H | 08:33 | 5 | M Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
J | 08:43 | Race: 3 | CAMB2 [CAMC2] | ||||||||||
L | 08:53 | 6 | B U18 1X division | Race: 2 | CAMB2 | CAMB1 | |||||||
M | 08:58 | 7 | W Clb 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
O | 09:08 | 8 | G U18 1X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
S | 09:28 | 11 | M Int 4X+ division | Race: 2 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
Y | 10:00 | 14 | W Nov 4+ division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
Z | 10:06 | Race: 2 | CAMB2 | ||||||||||
C | 10:21 | 17 | W Clb 8+ final | Race: A | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
I | 10:52 | 22 | M Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
M | 11:13 | 24 | B U18 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
O | 11:23 | 25 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | CAMB1 | ||||||||
R | 11:38 | 29 | M Int 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
T | 11:48 | Race: 3 | CAMB2 [CAMC2] | ||||||||||
X | 12:04 | 32B | G U18 2‑ final | Race: A | CAMB3 [CAMC3] | [ | |||||||
Y | 12:09 | 33 | M Clb 8+ final | Race: A | CAMB1 | ||||||||
C | 12:30 | 37 | W Nov 8+ final | Race: A | CAMB1 | CAMB2 | |||||||
E | 12:40 | 38 | W Int 4X+ division | Race: 2 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
H | 12:55 | 40 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | CAMB1 | ||||||||
J | 13:05 | 42 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | CAMB2 [CAMC2] | CAMB1 | |||||||
O | 13:31 | 47 | W Clb 4‑ final | Race: A | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
P | 13:36 | 48 | G U18 4+ final | Race: A | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | CAMB2 [CAMC2] | |||||||
Q | 13:42 | 49 | W Nov 4X+ division | Race: 1 | CAMB2 | ||||||||
S | 13:54 | Race: 3 | CAMB1 | ||||||||||
T | 14:00 | 50 | M Nov 2X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 | ||||||||
W | 14:16 | 51 | W Int 1X division | Race: 2 | [ | ||||||||
A | 14:36 | 53 | M Int 1X division | Race: 1 | CAMB1 [CAMC1] | ||||||||
B | 14:41 | Race: 2 | CAMB2 [CAMC2] |
Scratched crews. Any grey crossed-out crew (e.g. CAMB1
[CAMC1]) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Social