Event Sponsor
Day sheets: Club Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd December 2023
Race 23 (W) @ 09:33: Heat 1 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#3
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#12
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#1
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HAMC
HAMC
Waikato
Entity
SHGH
SHGH
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#21
HAMC
[SHGH]
Coached by: Rachel Brown
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman
|
Race 24 (X) @ 09:37: Heat 2 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#31
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Grayson Dauphin
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
SGEC
SGEC
Auckland
Entity
MACL
MACL
Auckland |
Crew
#11
SGEC
[MACL]
Coached by: Keith Hibberd
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
TPOC
TPOC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
TAUP
TAUP
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
TPOC
[TAUP]
Coached by: Mark Freeman & Grant Febery
|
|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#32
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: B-Stuart
|
Race 25 (Y) @ 09:41: Heat 3 | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
WESC
WESC
Auckland
Entity
MTAL
MTAL
Auckland |
Crew
#33
WESC
[MTAL]
Coached by: Hasan Pathan
Boat: M-Green
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#1
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#2
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
Sunday, 3rd December 2023
Race 171 (F) @ 10:30: A Final | ||
---|---|---|
Entity
SPCC
SPCC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
SPCC
Coached by: Morgan Blind & Roy Pickard
|
|
Entity
TGAC
TGAC
Bay of Plenty |
Crew
#1
TGAC
Coached by: Steve Finlayson & Troy Page
|
|
Entity
BPCC
BPCC
Bay of Plenty
Entity
BTHC
BTHC
Waikato/BoP |
Crew
#1
BPCC
[BTHC]
Coached by: Ted Phelps
|
|
Entity
HAMG
HAMG
Waikato/BoP
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
HAMG
[WKOC]
Coached by: Georgia King
|
|
Entity
HWBC
HWBC
East Coast
Entity
IONA
IONA
East Coast |
Crew
#2
HWBC
[IONA]
Coached by: Matt Lawson & Mike Trautvetter
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
MERC
|
|
Entity
MERC
MERC
Auckland |
Crew
#2
MERC
|
|
Entity
KICC
KICC
Auckland |
Crew
#1
KICC
Coached by: Charlotte Freeman
|
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social