Day sheets: Club Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
B | 08:00 | 2 | M Prm 1X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 08:06 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 08:53 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 08:57 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
O | 09:01 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Q | 09:09 | 8 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
R | 09:13 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 09:17 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
T | 09:21 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 09:25 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 09:29 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
Z | 09:45 | 11 | M Snr 4- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 09:57 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
G | 10:13 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
J | 10:29 | 16 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 10:49 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Q | 10:57 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
U | 11:16 | 19 | M Clb 4- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 11:20 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Y | 11:32 | 21 | W Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
A | 11:40 | 22 | M Snr 2X prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 11:49 | 24 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
N | 12:30 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 12:38 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
S | 12:50 | 30 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 3 | ||||||||
T | 12:54 | 31 | W Clb 4X- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
V | 13:02 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
B | 13:18 | 37 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 13:22 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
D | 13:26 | Race: 3 | ||||||||||
E | 13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||||||||
L | 14:02 | 41 | W Opn 2- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
O | 14:15 | 42 | M Opn 8+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
R | 14:27 | 43 | M Snr 4X- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
U | 14:31 | 46 | M Opn 4+ prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 14:55 | 48 | G U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
F | 15:19 | 50 | W Clb 1X heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
H | 15:27 | 51 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
J | 15:35 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | |||||||||
K | 15:41 | 52 | M Clb 4X- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
M | 15:49 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | ||||||||
O | 15:58 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
P | 16:03 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 2 | |||||||||
V | 16:30 | 57 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | ||||||||
Z | 16:38 | 59 | W Clb 4- prelim | Race: 1 | ||||||||
C | 16:52 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 2 |
Scratched crew. The crew with a red scrawl over it (i.e. ) was scratched after being drawn in the race.
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social