Day sheets: Club Regatta
These are the day sheets for the 2023 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
Saturday, 2nd December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Q | 09:09 | 8 | B U18 1X heat | Race: 2 | SPCC3 | |||||||
S | 09:17 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | Race: 4 | SPCC2 | ||||||||
V | 09:29 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat | Race: 3 | SPCC1 | |||||||
W | 09:33 | 10 | G U18 1X heat | Race: 1 | SPCC3 | |||||||
X | 09:37 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | ||||||||
Y | 09:41 | Race: 3 | SPCC2 | |||||||||
B | 09:53 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC1 | |||||||
C | 09:57 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SPCC3 | ||||||||
D | 10:01 | Race: 3 | SPCC2 | |||||||||
G | 10:13 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat | Race: 3 | SPCC1 | |||||||
H | 10:19 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC2 | |||||||
I | 10:25 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | ||||||||
K | 10:33 | 16 | W Int 2X heat | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | |||||||
P | 10:53 | 17 | G U16 1X heat | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | |||||||
W | 11:24 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | |||||||
D | 11:53 | 24 | M Opn 8+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC1 | |||||||
I | 12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC2 | |||||||
J | 12:11 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | Race: 2 | SPCC3 | ||||||||
K | 12:16 | Race: 3 | SPCC4 | |||||||||
M | 12:26 | Race: 5 | SPCC1 | |||||||||
Q | 12:42 | 30 | B U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | SPCC2 | |||||||
R | 12:46 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SPCC4 | SPCC3 | |||||||
S | 12:50 | Race: 3 | SPCC1 | |||||||||
U | 12:58 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC2 | |||||||
V | 13:02 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | ||||||||
B | 13:18 | 37 | M Int 2X heat | Race: 1 | SPCC1 | |||||||
H | 15:27 | 51 | G U18 2X heat | Race: 1 | SPCC1 | |||||||
I | 15:31 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 2 | SPCC2 | ||||||||
M | 15:49 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat | Race: 2 | SPCC1 | |||||||
N | 15:53 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | Race: 3 | SPCC2 | ||||||||
V | 16:30 | 57 | M Int 8X+ heat | Race: 1 | SPCC2 | |||||||
W | 16:34 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | Race: 2 | SPCC1 |
Sunday, 3rd December 2023
Alpha | Time | Event | Div | Lane 1 | Lane 2 | Lane 3 | Lane 4 | Lane 5 | Lane 6 | Lane 7 | Lane 8 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
H | 08:24 | 64 | G U16 2X heat | Race: 4 | SPCC1 | |||||||
C | 10:15 | 8 | B U18 1X final | Race: B | SPCC2 | |||||||
F | 10:30 | 10 | G U18 1X final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
I | 10:45 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | SPCC2 | ||||||
K | 10:56 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
N | 11:11 | 17 | G U16 1X final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
W | 11:56 | 24 | M Opn 8+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
A | 12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ final | Race: B | SPCC1 | SPCC2 | ||||||
F | 12:31 | 32 | G U18 4X+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
C | 14:08 | 51 | G U18 2X final | Race: A | SPCC1 | |||||||
E | 14:18 | 53 | B U18 4X+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | SPCC2 | ||||||
J | 14:43 | 57 | M Int 8X+ final | Race: A | SPCC1 | SPCC2 | ||||||
T | 15:23 | 64 | G U16 2X final | Race: A | SPCC1 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the daysheet, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social