Draft race schedule: Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Club Regatta.
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 2nd December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:00 | 2 | M Prm 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
3 | W Prm 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
08:06 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:12 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:16 | 5A | W Int 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:20 | 5B | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
08:24 | 5B | G U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:29 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
08:34 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:39 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
08:44 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
08:49 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
08:53 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:57 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:01 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
09:05 | 8 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:09 | 8 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:13 | 8 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
09:17 | 8 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
09:21 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:25 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:29 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
09:33 | 10 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:37 | 10 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:41 | 10 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
09:45 | 11 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:49 | 12 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:53 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:57 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:01 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
10:05 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
10:09 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:13 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
10:19 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:25 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:29 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
10:33 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
10:37 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
10:41 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
10:45 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
10:49 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
10:53 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 2 | |
10:57 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 3 | |
11:02 | 18 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
11:07 | 18 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
11:12 | 18 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
11:16 | 19 | M Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:20 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
11:24 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
11:28 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
11:32 | 21A | W Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:36 | 21B | G U18 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:40 | 22 | M Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:44 | 23 | W Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:49 | 24A | M Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:53 | 24B | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:57 | 24B | B U16 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
11:59 | 25 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:00 | 26 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:01 | 27 | W Int 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
12:11 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
12:16 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
12:21 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 4 | ||
12:26 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 5 | ||
12:30 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
12:34 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
12:38 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
12:42 | 30 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
12:46 | 30 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
12:50 | 30 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
12:54 | 31 | W Clb 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:58 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:02 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
13:06 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
13:10 | 33 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:14 | 34 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:16 | 35 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:17 | 36 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:18 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
13:22 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
13:26 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
13:30 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
13:34 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 5 | ||
13:38 | 38 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:42 | 38 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
13:46 | 38 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
13:52 | 39A | W Int 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
39B | G U16 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
13:58 | 40 | W Nov 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:02 | 41A | W Clb 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:06 | 41B | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:10 | 41B | G U18 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:15 | 42A | M Clb 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:19 | 42B | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:23 | 42B | B U18 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:27 | 43 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
44 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
14:29 | 45A | M Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:30 | 45B | W Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:31 | 46A | M Int 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:35 | 46B | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:39 | 46B | B U16 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:45 | 47 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:51 | 47 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
14:55 | 48 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:59 | 48 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
15:03 | 49 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:07 | 49 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
15:11 | 49 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
15:15 | 50 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:19 | 50 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
15:23 | 50 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
15:27 | 51 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:31 | 51 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
15:35 | 51 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
15:41 | 52 | M Clb 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:45 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:49 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
15:53 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
15:58 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:03 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
16:08 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
16:13 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 4 | ||
16:17 | 55 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:21 | 55 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
16:25 | 56 | W Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:30 | 57 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
16:34 | 57 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
16:36 | 58A | M Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:37 | 58B | W Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:38 | 59 | W Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:42 | 60 | G U18 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:47 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
16:52 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 2 | ||
16:57 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 3 | ||
17:02 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 4 | ||
17:07 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 5 | ||
17:12 | 62 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
17:17 | 62 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
17:22 | 62 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 3 |
Sunday, 3rd December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
08:00 | 63 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:04 | 63 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:08 | 63 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
08:12 | 64 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:16 | 64 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:20 | 64 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
08:24 | 64 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
08:28 | 65A | M Clb 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:32 | 65B | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:36 | 65B | B U18 2- heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:40 | 66 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:44 | 66 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
08:48 | 66 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
08:52 | 67 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:56 | 67 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:00 | 67 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 3 | ||
09:04 | 67 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 4 | ||
09:08 | 68 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:12 | 68 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 2 | ||
09:16 | 69 | W Snr 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:39 | 2 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
3 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
09:45 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:50 | 5A | W Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:55 | 5B | G U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:00 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:05 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:10 | 7 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:15 | 8 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
10:20 | 8 | B U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
10:25 | 9 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:30 | 10 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
10:35 | 11 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
10:40 | 12 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
10:45 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 14 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:56 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:01 | 16 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:06 | 16 | W Int 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:11 | 17 | G U16 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | |
11:16 | 18 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:21 | 19 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
11:26 | 20 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:31 | 21A | W Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:36 | 21B | G U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:41 | 22 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:46 | 23 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:51 | 24A | M Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:56 | 24B | B U16 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:58 | 25 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
11:59 | 26 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:01 | 27 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
12:11 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:16 | 29 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
12:21 | 30 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:26 | 31 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
12:31 | 32 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:36 | 33 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:41 | 34 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:43 | 35 | M Prm 2X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:44 | 36 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:46 | 37 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
12:51 | 37 | M Int 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:56 | 38 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:01 | 39A | W Int 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
39B | G U16 8+ final |
Race: A | |||
13:07 | 40 | W Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:12 | 41A | W Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
13:17 | 41B | G U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
13:22 | 42A | M Clb 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:27 | 42B | B U18 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:32 | 43 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
44 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
13:34 | 45A | M Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:35 | 45B | W Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:37 | 46A | M Int 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:42 | 46B | B U16 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:48 | 47 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:53 | 48 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:58 | 49 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:03 | 50 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
14:08 | 51 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
14:13 | 52 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:18 | 53 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:23 | 54 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:28 | 54 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:33 | 55 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:38 | 56 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:43 | 57 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:45 | 58A | M Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:46 | 58B | W Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:48 | 59 | W Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:53 | 60 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:58 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:03 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
15:08 | 62 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
15:13 | 63 | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:18 | 64 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:23 | 64 | G U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
15:28 | 65A | M Clb 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:33 | 65B | B U18 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:38 | 66 | M Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:43 | 67 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:48 | 67 | B U16 2X final |
Race: A | ||
15:53 | 68 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:58 | 69 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A |
You can swap to a collapsed version of the schedule, which combines the various classes for an event.