Draft race schedule: Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Saturday, 2nd December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:00 | 2 | M Prm 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
3 | W Prm 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
08:06 | 4 | M Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:16 | 5 | W Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:20 | 5 | W Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
08:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:29 | 6 | W Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
08:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:39 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:44 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:49 | Race: 5 | ||||
08:53 | 7 | M Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:05 | 8 | B U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
09:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:13 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:17 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:21 | 9 | W Clb 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:29 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:33 | 10 | G U18 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:37 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:41 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:45 | 11 | M Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:49 | 12 | W Snr 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:53 | 13 | B U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
09:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:01 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:05 | 14 | M Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
10:09 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:13 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:19 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
10:25 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:29 | 16 | W Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
10:33 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:37 | Race: 3 | ||||
10:41 | Race: 4 | ||||
10:45 | Race: 5 | ||||
10:49 | 17 | G U16 1X heat |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd |
10:53 | Race: 2 | ||||
10:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:02 | 18 | W Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
11:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:12 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:16 | 19 | M Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:20 | 20 | B U18 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
11:24 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:28 | Race: 3 | ||||
11:32 | 21 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:36 | Race: 1 | ||||
11:40 | 22 | M Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:44 | 23 | W Snr 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:49 | 24 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
11:53 | 24 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
11:57 | Race: 2 | ||||
11:59 | 25 | M Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:00 | 26 | W Prm 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:01 | 27 | W Int 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
12:11 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:16 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:21 | Race: 4 | ||||
12:26 | Race: 5 | ||||
12:30 | 29 | M Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
12:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:38 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:42 | 30 | B U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
12:46 | Race: 2 | ||||
12:50 | Race: 3 | ||||
12:54 | 31 | W Clb 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
12:58 | 32 | G U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:02 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:06 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:10 | 33 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:14 | 34 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:16 | 35 | M Prm 2X prelim |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - |
13:17 | 36 | W Prm 2X prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:18 | 37 | M Int 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
13:22 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:26 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:30 | Race: 4 | ||||
13:34 | Race: 5 | ||||
13:38 | 38 | B U16 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
13:42 | Race: 2 | ||||
13:46 | Race: 3 | ||||
13:52 | 39 | W Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
13:58 | 40 | W Nov 8X+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:02 | 41 | W Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:06 | 41 | W Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:10 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:15 | 42 | M Opn 8+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:19 | 42 | M Opn 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
14:23 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:27 | 43 | M Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
44 | W Snr 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | |||
14:29 | 45 | Prm 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:30 | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
14:31 | 46 | M Opn 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
14:35 | 46 | M Opn 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:39 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:45 | 47 | W Nov 8+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:51 | Race: 2 | ||||
14:55 | 48 | G U16 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
14:59 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:03 | 49 | W Int 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:07 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:11 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:15 | 50 | W Clb 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:19 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:23 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:27 | 51 | G U18 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:31 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:35 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:41 | 52 | M Clb 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
15:45 | 53 | B U18 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
15:49 | Race: 2 | ||||
15:53 | Race: 3 | ||||
15:58 | 54 | M Nov 4+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
16:03 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
16:13 | Race: 4 | ||||
16:17 | 55 | M Snr 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
16:21 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:25 | 56 | W Snr 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:30 | 57 | M Int 8X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3->Final + 2 Next Fastest | |
16:34 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:36 | 58 | Prm 4X- prelim |
Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |
16:37 | Race: 1 | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
16:38 | 59 | W Clb 4- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:42 | 60 | G U18 4+ prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
16:47 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ heat |
Race: 1 | 1->A Final + 3F2; R2,3+F4->B Final | |
16:52 | Race: 2 | ||||
16:57 | Race: 3 | ||||
17:02 | Race: 4 | ||||
17:07 | Race: 5 | ||||
17:12 | 62 | M Nov 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
17:17 | Race: 2 | ||||
17:22 | Race: 3 |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social