Draft race schedule: Club Regatta
This is the race schedule for the 2023 Club Regatta.
click a filter below to remove it
The following schedule is a DRAFT ONLY and subject to change without notice.
Sunday, 3rd December 2023
Time | Event | Sponsor | Division | Progression | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07:56 | 1 | Opn 1X (P) (1000m) final |
Race: A | ||
08:00 | 63 | W Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:04 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:08 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:12 | 64 | G U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:16 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:20 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:24 | Race: 4 | ||||
08:28 | 65 | M Opn 2- prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
08:32 | 65 | M Opn 2- heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
08:36 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:40 | 66 | M Int 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final + 2 Fastest 3rd | |
08:44 | Race: 2 | ||||
08:48 | Race: 3 | ||||
08:52 | 67 | B U16 2X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2->A Final; 3,4->B Final | |
08:56 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:00 | Race: 3 | ||||
09:04 | Race: 4 | ||||
09:08 | 68 | M Snr 1X heat |
Race: 1 | 1,2,3,4->Final; Rest Eliminated | |
09:12 | Race: 2 | ||||
09:16 | 69 | W Snr 1X prelim |
Race: 1 | ||
09:39 | 2 | M Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
3 | W Prm 1X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | ||
09:45 | 4 | M Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:50 | 5 | W Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
09:55 | Race: A | ||||
10:00 | 6 | W Nov 2X final |
Race: B | ||
10:05 | Race: A | ||||
10:10 | 7 | M Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:15 | 8 | B U18 1X final |
Race: B | ||
10:20 | Race: A | ||||
10:25 | 9 | W Clb 2X final |
Race: A | ||
10:30 | 10 | G U18 1X final |
Race: A | ||
10:35 | 11 | M Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
10:40 | 12 | W Snr 4- final |
Race: A | ||
10:45 | 13 | B U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:50 | 14 | M Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
10:56 | 15 | M Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:01 | 16 | W Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
11:06 | Race: A | ||||
11:11 | 17 | G U16 1X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | |
11:16 | 18 | W Nov 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:21 | 19 | M Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
11:26 | 20 | B U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:31 | 21 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:36 | Race: A | ||||
11:41 | 22 | M Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:46 | 23 | W Snr 2X final |
Race: A | ||
11:51 | 24 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
11:56 | Race: A | ||||
11:58 | 25 | M Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
11:59 | 26 | W Prm 2- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:01 | 27 | W Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:06 | 28 | M Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
12:11 | Race: A | ||||
12:16 | 29 | M Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
12:21 | 30 | B U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
12:26 | 31 | W Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
12:31 | 32 | G U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:36 | 33 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:41 | 34 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
12:43 | 35 | M Prm 2X final |
Jaren Sports Ltd | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - |
12:44 | 36 | W Prm 2X final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
12:46 | 37 | M Int 2X final |
Race: B | ||
12:51 | Race: A | ||||
12:56 | 38 | B U16 1X final |
Race: A | ||
13:01 | 39 | W Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:07 | 40 | W Nov 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:12 | 41 | W Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
13:17 | Race: A | ||||
13:22 | 42 | M Opn 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:27 | Race: A | ||||
13:32 | 43 | M Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
44 | W Snr 4X- final |
Race: A | |||
13:34 | 45 | Prm 4- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
13:35 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
13:37 | 46 | M Opn 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:42 | Race: A | ||||
13:48 | 47 | W Nov 8+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:53 | 48 | G U16 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
13:58 | 49 | W Int 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:03 | 50 | W Clb 1X final |
Race: A | ||
14:08 | 51 | G U18 2X final |
Race: A | ||
14:13 | 52 | M Clb 4X- final |
Race: A | ||
14:18 | 53 | B U18 4X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:23 | 54 | M Nov 4+ final |
Race: B | ||
14:28 | Race: A | ||||
14:33 | 55 | M Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:38 | 56 | W Snr 2- final |
Race: A | ||
14:43 | 57 | M Int 8X+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:45 | 58 | Prm 4X- final |
Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |
14:46 | Race: A | - - CANCELLED - - | |||
14:48 | 59 | W Clb 4- final |
Race: A | ||
14:53 | 60 | G U18 4+ final |
Race: A | ||
14:58 | 61 | W Nov 4X+ final |
Race: B | ||
15:03 | Race: A | ||||
15:08 | 62 | M Nov 2X final |
Race: A | ||
15:13 | 63 | W Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:18 | 64 | G U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:23 | Race: A | ||||
15:28 | 65 | M Opn 2- final |
Race: A | ||
15:33 | Race: A | ||||
15:38 | 66 | M Int 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:43 | 67 | B U16 2X final |
Race: B | ||
15:48 | Race: A | ||||
15:53 | 68 | M Snr 1X final |
Race: A | ||
15:58 | 69 | W Snr 1X final |
Race: A |
This regatta provides for recognition of more than one class within an event. You can swap to an expanded version of the schedule, which shows the various classes. Because an event can cover several classes the event class code listed here is a 'common denominator' class.
Social