You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#5), 2023 (#4), 2023 (#3), 2023 (#2), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#5), 2022 (#4), 2022 (#3), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#1), 2021 (#4), 2021 (#3), 2021 (#2), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#6), 2020 (#4), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#6), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#4), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#6), 2014 (#5), 2014 (#4), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#5), 2012 (#4), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#6), 2011 (#5), 2011 (#4), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#5), 2010 (#4), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#6), 2008 (#5), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#6), 2007 (#5), 2007 (#4), 2007 (#3), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: 10km Long Distance Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Club | Crew | Start Time | Finish Time | Race Time | Distance |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | ||||||
11 | CAMB | B U15 1X (Antony) | 0:36:21 | 0:36:21 | 6000 | |
14 | HKIC | M 1X (Luke) | 0:00:33 | 0:37:25 | 0:36:52 | 6000 |
15 | TGAC | B U16 1X (Jordan) | 0:36:55 | 0:36:55 | 6000 | |
8 | WKOC | M U23 1X (Toby) | 0:07:24 | 1:07:04 | 0:59:40 | 12000 |
5 | WKOC | M MSt 1X (Jeff) | 0:00:33 | 1:05:47 | 1:05:14 | 12000 |
4 | KICC | B U16 1X (Harry) | 0:00:33 | 1:08:17 | 1:07:44 | 12000 |
3 | KICC | M Mst 1X (Chris) | 0:00:33 | 1:17:09 | 1:16:36 | 12000 |
DOUBLES/PAIRS | ||||||
23 | HKIC | W 2X (Natalie) | 0:03:04 | 0:35:54 | 0:32:50 | 6000 |
24 | HKIC | M 2X (Gavin) | 0:03:10 | 0:39:30 | 0:36:20 | 6000 |
21 | HKIC | M 2X (Patrick) | 0:03:33 | 1:05:34 | 1:02:01 | 12000 |
20 | CAMB | G U17 2X (Ashleigh) | 0:02:08 | 1:17:04 | 1:14:56 | 12000 |
QUADS/FOURS | ||||||
30 | WKOC | M Mst 4X (Doug) | 0:03:33 | 0:30:19 | 0:26:46 | 6000 |
38 | TGAC | B U16 4X (Davis) | 0:08:48 | 0:38:50 | 0:30:02 | 6000 |
36 | TGAC | B U16 4X (Dom) | 0:08:48 | 1:12:57 | 1:04:09 | 12000 |
31 | CAMC | M Mst 4X (Pete) | 0:08:24 | 1:13:07 | 1:04:43 | 12000 |
34 | CAMC | M Mst 4X (Mark) | 0:08:19 | 1:13:07 | 1:04:48 | 12000 |
35 | CAMB | B U16 4X (Loran) | 0:07:27 | 1:17:19 | 1:09:52 | 12000 |
EIGHTS/OCTUPLES | ||||||
42 | SHAK | W 8+ | 0:08:42 | 1:15:20 | 1:06:38 | 12000 |
SURF BOATS |
Results sourced here.
Social