You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#5), 2023 (#4), 2023 (#3), 2023 (#2), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#5), 2022 (#4), 2022 (#3), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#1), 2021 (#4), 2021 (#3), 2021 (#2), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#6), 2020 (#4), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#2), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#6), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#4), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#6), 2014 (#5), 2014 (#4), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#5), 2012 (#4), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#6), 2011 (#5), 2011 (#4), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#5), 2010 (#4), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#6), 2008 (#5), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#6), 2007 (#5), 2007 (#4), 2007 (#3), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Long Distance Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Club | Crew | Start Time | Finish Time | Race Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | |||||
11 | NSHC | 1X (Mckenzie) | 00:00:30 | 00:00:00 | DNF Gear Breakage |
14 | TEAC | 1X (Catherine) | 00:01:08 | 00:56:10 | 00:55:02 |
15 | WESC | 1X (Martin) | 00:01:30 | 00:49:06 | 00:47:36 |
4 | WKOC | 1X (Jeff) | 00:02:00 | 00:50:00 | 00:48:00 |
DOUBLES/PAIRS | |||||
23 | WKOC | 2X (Blair) | 00:02:50 | 00:53:10 | 00:50:20 |
16 | WKOC | 2X (Sam) | 00:02:50 | 00:48:20 | 00:45:20 |
21 | WKOC | 2X (Max) | 00:03:20 | 00:49:47 | 00:46:27 |
19 | TGAC | 2- (Elliot) | 00:03:20 | 00:52:50 | 00:49:30 |
24 | WKOC | 2X Mx (Judijke) | 00:04:00 | 00:47:49 | 00:43:49 |
QUADS/FOURS | |||||
34 | CAMC | 4X- Mx (Ger) | 00:04:50 | 00:46:37 | 00:41:47 |
36 | CAMC | 4X- Mx (Neville) | 00:05:40 | 00:53:48 | 00:48:08 |
35 | CAMC | 4X- Mx (Roger) | 00:06:00 | 00:55:18 | 00:49:18 |
20 | WKOC | 4+ (William) | 00:06:30 | 00:48:38 | 00:42:08 |
31 | WKOC | 4+ (Tash) | 00:06:50 | 01:07:00 | 01:00:10 |
EIGHTS/OCTUPLES | |||||
50 | WKOC | 8+ (Leah) | 00:08:20 | 01:01:55 | 00:53:35 |
51 | CAMC | 8X+ Mx (Anthony) | 00:07:50 | 00:55:04 | 00:47:14 |
OTHER | |||||
5 | Kayak | K1 (Archie) | 00:00:00 | 00:56:00 | 00:56:00 |
Results courtesy: P Yeoman
points - this race
- CAMBRIDGE 20
- TAURANGA 14
- WAIKATO 13
- WEST END 1
- TE AWAMUTU 1
- NORTH SHORE 1
- KAYAK 1
points - total
- CAMBRIDGE 39
- WAIKATO 14
- TAURANGA 14
- HAMILTON 11
- WEST END 3
- TE AWAMUTU 1
- NORTH SHORE 1
- KAYAK 1
Social