You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2023 (#5), 2023 (#4), 2023 (#3), 2023 (#2), 2023 (#1), 2022 (#5), 2022 (#4), 2022 (#3), 2022 (#2), 2022 (#1), 2021 (#4), 2021 (#3), 2021 (#2), 2021 (#1), 2020 (#6), 2020 (#4), 2020 (#3), 2019 (#5), 2019 (#4), 2019 (#3), 2019 (#1), 2018 (#5), 2018 (#4), 2018 (#3), 2018 (#2), 2018 (#1), 2017 (#5), 2017 (#4), 2017 (#3), 2017 (#2), 2017 (#1), 2016 (#6), 2016 (#5), 2016 (#4), 2016 (#2), 2016 (#1), 2015 (#6), 2015 (#4), 2015 (#3), 2015 (#2), 2015 (#1), 2014 (#6), 2014 (#5), 2014 (#4), 2014 (#3), 2014 (#1), 2013 (#6), 2013 (#5), 2013 (#4), 2013 (#3), 2013 (#2), 2013 (#1), 2012 (#5), 2012 (#4), 2012 (#3), 2012 (#2), 2012 (#1), 2011 (#6), 2011 (#5), 2011 (#4), 2011 (#3), 2011 (#2), 2011 (#1), 2010 (#5), 2010 (#4), 2010 (#3), 2010 (#2), 2010 (#1), 2009 (#4), 2009 (#3), 2009 (#2), 2009 (#1), 2008 (#6), 2008 (#5), 2008 (#4), 2008 (#3), 2008 (#2), 2008 (#1), 2007 (#6), 2007 (#5), 2007 (#4), 2007 (#3), 2007 (#2), 2007 (#1).
Results: Long Distance Race
These static regatta results provide basic access to the outcome of the regatta.
They are not usually linked to from the profiles of the competitors or clubs/schools involved.
Boat # | Class | Club | Crew | Start Time | Finish Time | Race Time | Points |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SINGLES | |||||||
0 | NSHC | Kenzee | NTT | 1 | |||
1 | CAMC | Ger | 00:01:15 | 00:56:55 | 00:55:40 | 1 | |
2 | CAMC | Josh | 00:00:35 | 01:05:35 | 01:05:00 | 1 | |
3 | WKOC | Jeff | 00:00:15 | 00:54:36 | 00:54:21 | 1 | |
4 | HAMC | Tim | 00:00:35 | 00:49:35 | 00:49:00 | 1 | |
5 | HAMC | Tom | 00:00:00 | 00:54:21 | 00:54:21 | 1 | |
DOUBLES/PAIRS | |||||||
22 | 2X | HAMC | Arohaina | 00:01:25 | 00:57:38 | 00:56:13 | 2 |
23 | 2X | CAMC | Stephen | 00:03:05 | 00:58:25 | 00:55:20 | 2 |
QUADS/FOURS | |||||||
30 | 4X+ | WESC | Tom | 00:03:35 | 00:44:33 | 00:40:58 | 4 |
31 | 4X- | CAMC | Roger | 00:02:25 | 00:56:52 | 00:54:57 | 4 |
32 | 4- | WESC | Simon | 00:03:10 | 00:49:32 | 00:46:22 | 4 |
33 | 4- | WESC | Richard | 00:02:05 | 00:52:05 | 00:50:00 | 4 |
34 | 4X- | WKOC | Jess | 00:04:00 | 00:52:41 | 00:48:41 | 4 |
EIGHTS/OCTUPLES | |||||||
40 | 8+ | CAMC | Alyssa | 00:04:30 | 00:59:40 | 00:55:10 | 8 |
SURF BOATS |
Points (this race)
- CAMBRIDGE 16
- WEST END 12
- WAIKATO 5
- HAMILTON 3
- NORTH SHORE 1
Points (overall)
- CAMBRIDGE 32
- HAMILTON 14
- WEST END 12
- WAIKATO 5
- TE AWAMUTU 4
- NORTH SHORE 1
Results courtesy: P Yeoman
Social