There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010.
Results: Wanganui Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (11:32:95)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Corby Upchurch (stroke), Matthew Beard, Zachary Murphy, Kaydem Bennett, Jedd Christiansen, Samuel O'Connor, Samuel Steven, Nick Cvitanovich + Michael Buys (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (6:38:38)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th (8:23:45)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (06:25.42)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 6th (06:58.21)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th (06:51.67)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (10:59:00)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 7th (12:58:35)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (8:45:15)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:29.45)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (08:30.27)
Crew
#3
AWGC
+ Bronwyn Holly (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th (09:26.35)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Steph Rush (stroke), Tracey Moorhouse, Jennie Evans, Fiona Horrocks, Trish Nugent-Lyne, Rosie Austin, Robin Sicely, Andrea Luff + Yvonne Priest (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th (09:08.22)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#5
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 6th (13:06:54)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (12:38:63)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (12:41:33)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (14:05:42)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th (11:31.24)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (09:32.16)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (09:12.99)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (12:11:11)
Crew
#4
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 5th (11:27:06)
Crew
#5
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 4th (11:23:06)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: scratched
Crew
#1
AWGC
no crew listed
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (09:40.79)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Abbey Stevenson (stroke), Kirsten Hackett, Katie Wood, KJ Parr, Robin Sicely, Barb Hammond, Jane Dutton, Elspeth Sicely + Jessica Holly (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (10:32.86)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Laila Murphy (stroke), Cheyenne Kohere, Kirby Wilson, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters, Tori Bensenan, Rosie Mudgway + Yvonne Priest (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (10:25.49)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (09:12.55)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 4th (09:29.37)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (09:02.02)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Laila Murphy (stroke), Cheyenne Kohere, Helen Falloon, KJ Parr, Kirby Wilson, Sophie Wright, Grace Thomson, Sarah Butters + Yvonne Priest (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 5th (09:21.01)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (08:19.71)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:52:55)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (6:48:65)
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (7:04:53)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: placed 7th (10:20:00)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
Allan Luff (stroke), Trevor Rush, Lance O'Brien, Murray Carey, John Verstappen, Tony Upchurch, John Sicely, Garth Hammond + Sue O'Leary (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (05:26.64)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 5th (10:54:00)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (6:03:94)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (06:30.08)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Trean Russell (stroke), Kyle Hunt, Cameron Smith, Adam Howie, Richard Smith, Adrian van Bussel, Connor Johnson, Gus Pawson + Elvis Watkins (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 2nd (05:57.96)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 1: result (DNF)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 1st (06:25.80)
Crew
#1
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#2
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
Crew
#3
AWGC
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- Heat 2: placed 4th (8:34:00)
Crew
#1
AWGC
Kaden Clark (stroke), Craig Smith, Pat Spriggens, Murray Stewart, Lance O'Brien, Sam Madams, Matt Kenworthy, Chris Johnson + Bronwyn Holly (cox)
- Click to expand crew ⇨
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui
Whanganui
- A Final: placed 3rd (04:46.06)
Social