There is a couple of types of results for this regatta:
~ full-featured
~ ROWMAN-based
You might also be interested in results held from other times this regatta was run: 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2015, 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010.
Results: Wanganui Champs
These comprehensive regatta results are fully linked and integrated with the profiles of the competitors and clubs shown.
The results are easily searchable and highly filterable. So you have the best opportunity of finding the ones you are interested in.
click a filter below to remove it
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
Coached by: Michelle McKenzie & Cassie Stanford
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: SAMU
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
UNWC
Coached by: Michelle McKenzie & Cassie Stanford
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: SAMU
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
CLIC
Coached by: Dennis Skipper
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Jason Quilter
|
|||
Entity
PORC
PORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
PORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Rachel Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lucy Baker & Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Jordan Kopittke (stroke), Olivia Reuters, Jessica Watson, Rongoawhina Mullany + Rebecca Attwell (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: SAMU
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Rachel Gallagher
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Fiona Weleilakeba (stroke), Brittani Beavis, Brigit Leenards, Sarah Badcock + Georgie Richardson (cox)
Coached by: Rick Grobecker
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
WANC
Coached by: George Russell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Bob Evans
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
WANC
Coached by: George Russell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#1
WKOC
Krysta McDonald, Laura Yates, Aimee Morrison, Simone Heka, Kelsi Hamilton, Brittany Thackeray + Sophie Ford (cox)
Coached by: Neil Couchman
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Tony Nelson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lucy Baker & Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#3
WELC
Coached by: SAMU
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Kirsten Elmslie (stroke), Gabrielle McKenzie, Alexandria-Verona Mellows, Grace Train + Sarah Fryer (cox)
Coached by: George Russell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
CLIC
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Mike Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Nathan Tutty & Sam Levian
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Nathan Tutty & Sam Levian
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
no crew listed
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
HORC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: JACKIE ABRAHAM & MIKE BENGE
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#5
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#4
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Mike Buchanan
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Nathan Tutty & Sam Levian
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Joe Steuart-Muirhead (stroke), Timothy Walton, Andrew Williams, Richard Rishanghan + Kaya Houltham (cox)
Coached by: Nathan Tutty & Sam Levian
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
Coached by: JACKIE ABRAHAM & MIKE BENGE
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: JACKIE ABRAHAM & MIKE BENGE
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Richard Austin
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
UNWC
Coached by: Mike Buchanan & ROD CALDER
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: John Symes
|
|||
Entity
UNWC
UNWC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
UNWC
Coached by: Mike Buchanan & ROD CALDER
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: T Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Neil Couchman
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
CLIC
CLIC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
CLIC
Coached by: Pat Montgomerie
|
|||
Entity
HORC
HORC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
HORC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: George Russell
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
WANC
Coached by: Fiona Symes
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: George Russell
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Michele Munro & Fili Liua'Ana
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
Coached by: Hamish Bell & Peter Tong
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#3
WANC
Coached by: Aaron Brider
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
WKOC
WKOC
Waikato |
Crew
#21
WKOC
Coached by: Tony Neilson
|
|||
Entity
WANC
WANC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
WANC
Coached by: George Russell
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: Lucy Baker & Kylee Corboy
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#1
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
Heat 1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
STAC
|
|||
Entity
AWGC
AWGC
Whanganui |
Crew
#2
AWGC
|
|||
Entity
STAC
STAC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
STAC
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#1
WELC
Coached by: T Wilson
|
|||
Entity
WELC
WELC
Wellington |
Crew
#2
WELC
Coached by: Greg Stothers
|
Social